Nathan Tella
2025-261Goals0.10 per 90
2025-264Assists0.40 per 90
2025-267.04Average ratingBayer 04 Leverkusen2025-2617Appearances892 minutes
2025-262.69Expected goalsunderperforming by 1.69
—Market valueForward
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
35% on target48 Shots3 Goals5.46xG on map
Season
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-02 | RB Leipzig | 56' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-05-02 | RB Leipzig | 44' | Goal | From corner | Left foot | 0.47 |
| 2026-05-02 | RB Leipzig | 30' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.15 |
| 2026-05-02 | RB Leipzig | 29' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.19 |
| 2026-04-25 | 1. FC Köln | 37' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-18 | FC Augsburg | 62' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.20 |
| 2026-04-18 | FC Augsburg | 55' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-04-18 | FC Augsburg | 44+2' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2026-04-18 | FC Augsburg | 23' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-04-18 | FC Augsburg | 17' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.09 |
| 2026-04-11 | Borussia Dortmund | 19' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-04 | VfL Wolfsburg | 67' | Off target | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-04-04 | VfL Wolfsburg | 59' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.06 |
| 2026-04-04 | VfL Wolfsburg | 1' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.15 |
| 2026-03-21 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 77' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-03-21 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 58' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-10 | VfB Stuttgart | 32' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-12-20 | RB Leipzig | 44+2' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.52 |
| 2025-12-20 | RB Leipzig | 36' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-12 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 55' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.18 |
| 2025-09-12 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 16' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-08-30 | SV Werder Bremen | 72' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-08-23 | TSG Hoffenheim | 77' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-08-23 | TSG Hoffenheim | 34' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-03-08 | SV Werder Bremen | 70' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.16 |
| 2025-03-01 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 28' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.22 |
| 2025-03-01 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 25' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-03-01 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 11' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-02-15 | FC Bayern München | 73' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-02-15 | FC Bayern München | 65' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.30 |
| 2025-02-15 | FC Bayern München | 58' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-02-15 | FC Bayern München | 34' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-02-15 | FC Bayern München | 24' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Right foot | 0.36 |
| 2025-02-15 | FC Bayern München | 17' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-02-08 | VfL Wolfsburg | 47' | Saved | From corner | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-02-02 | TSG Hoffenheim | 24' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.20 |
| 2025-01-18 | Borussia M'gladbach | 39' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-01-14 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 82' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.30 |
| 2025-01-14 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 75' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-01-10 | Borussia Dortmund | 0' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-12-21 | SC Freiburg | 61' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-12-21 | SC Freiburg | 53' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.15 |
| 2024-12-21 | SC Freiburg | 9' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-12-14 | FC Augsburg | 34' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-12-14 | FC Augsburg | 18' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-11-23 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 89+1' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.09 |
| 2024-09-28 | FC Bayern München | 87' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-08-31 | RB Leipzig | 89+8' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.13 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Bundesliga | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 17 | 892 | 1 | 4 | 2.69 | 7.04 |
Nathan Tella historical transfers
- 2023-08-27Southampton to Bayer 04 Leverkusen23.3M €
- 2022-08-11Southampton to BurnleyLoan
- 2020-07-01Southampton U21 to SouthamptonTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 242.42 per 90
- Shots on target
- 80.81 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 80.81 per 90
- Key passes
- 191.92 per 90
- Expected assists
- 2.710.27 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 42743.08 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 20120.28 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 85%
- Accurate long balls
- 70.71 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 70.71 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 23%
- Successful dribbles
- 131.31 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Dispossessed
- 131.31 per 90
- Possession lost
- 11611.70 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 60.61 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 50.50 per 90
- Clearances
- 70.71 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 292.93 per 90
- Duels won
- 535.35 per 90
- Duel success
- 48%
- Aerial duels won
- 90.91 per 90
- Aerial success
- 50%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 151.51 per 90
- Was fouled
- 191.92 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.10 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC