Atlético Madrid

2025-26#38/38Season complete

La Liga · 2025-26

2025-264thLeague position69 pts from 38 games
2025-2662 : 44Goals for / against+18 difference
2025-2659.3Expected goals49.2 conceded
2025-2613Top scorerAlexander Sørloth2025-266Most assistsGiuliano Simeone2025-262,700Most minutesJan Oblak

Squad

37 players with appearances in 2025-26, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
NorwayAlexander SørlothFWForward351,99613010.016.80
ArgentinaJulián AlvarezFWForward291,904847.816.96
FranceAntoine GriezmannFWForward341,469747.456.88
ArgentinaNicolás GonzálezMFMidfielder241,460504.316.89
ArgentinaGiuliano SimeoneMFMidfielder312,112465.106.92
NigeriaAdemola LookmanFWForward12622404.226.77
ArgentinaThiago AlmadaMFMidfielder271,312313.376.80
SpainAlex BaenaMFMidfielder271,572232.136.97
SpainKokeMFMidfielder342,220220.727.09
ArgentinaNahuel MolinaDFDefender261,327220.496.77
EnglandConor GallagherMFMidfielder19666201.116.64
SpainRobin Le NormandDFDefender281,789110.636.84
SpainPablo BarriosMFMidfielder231,665111.797.01
SpainMarc PubillDFDefender191,382110.867.13
SpainJavier BoñarDFDefender4299100.286.75
SpainIker LuqueMFMidfielder127100.177.50
SpainMiguel CuboFWForward127100.107.30
SpainMarcos LlorenteDFDefender292,184041.856.93
ItalyMatteo RuggeriDFDefender261,773030.146.78
SlovakiaDávid HanckoDFDefender292,344021.306.81
FranceClément LengletDFDefender191,394010.576.74
UruguayJosé María GiménezDFDefender161,177011.996.93
MexicoObed VargasMFMidfielder12739010.206.90
SpainRodrigo MendozaMFMidfielder8441010.966.50
SpainJulio DíazDFDefender4312010.036.58
ItalyGiacomo RaspadoriFWForward12226010.696.49
USAJohnny CardosoMFMidfielder15893000.086.84
SpainJavi MorcilloMFMidfielder5169000.256.60
SpainRayane BelaidMFMidfielder2134000.546.10
SpainJavi GalánDFDefender513200—6.58
SpainDani MartinezDFDefender19000—6.40
SerbiaAleksa PurićDFDefender24500—6.10
SpainTaufik SeiduMFMidfielder12200—6.30
SpainJano MonserrateMFMidfielder221000.026.60
SpainMiguel CuboFWForward121000.096.60
SloveniaJan OblakGKGoalkeeper302,70000—7.10
ArgentinaJuan MussoGKGoalkeeper872000—6.86
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Atlético Madrid's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1FC Barcelona383116+5994
2Real Madrid382756+4286
3Villarreal3822610+2672
4Atlético Madrid3821611+1869
5Real Betis3815158+1160
6Celta Vigo38141212+554
7Getafe3815617-651
8Rayo Vallecano38121412-350
9Valencia38131015-949
10Real Sociedad38111314-246
11Espanyol38121016-1246
12Athletic Club3813619-1545
13Elche38101315-843
14Deportivo Alavés38111017-1243
15Sevilla3812719-1443
16Osasuna3811918-642
17Mallorca3811918-1042
18Levante UD3811918-1442
19Girona FC3891415-1641
20Real Oviedo3861121-3429
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated