Pablo Barrios
Viewing
2026-277.40Average ratingAtlético Madrid
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-272Appearances114 minutes
2026-27—Expected goals
—Market valueMidfielder
2025-267.01Average ratingAtlético Madrid
2025-261Assists0.05 per 90
2025-261Goals0.05 per 90
2025-2623Appearances1,665 minutes
2025-261.79Expected goalsunderperforming by 0.79
—Market valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
La Liga
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
100% on target1 Shots0 Goals0.11xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-29 | Sevilla | 72' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.11 |
| 2025-09-13 | Villarreal | 65' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-13 | Villarreal | 8' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.53 |
| 2025-08-30 | Deportivo Alavés | 69' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-08-30 | Deportivo Alavés | 44+3' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-08-23 | Elche | 61' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-08-23 | Elche | 44+4' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-04-06 | Sevilla | 89+3' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-03-29 | Espanyol | 46' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-02-08 | Real Madrid | 89+1' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-02-01 | Mallorca | 78' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-02-01 | Mallorca | 53' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-02-01 | Mallorca | 38' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-02-01 | Mallorca | 22' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-01-25 | Villarreal | 83' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-01-25 | Villarreal | 10' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-01-18 | Leganés | 26' | Saved | From corner | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-01-18 | Leganés | 20' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-12-21 | FC Barcelona | 76' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.16 |
| 2024-12-15 | Getafe | 48' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2024-12-15 | Getafe | 3' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-11-03 | UD Las Palmas | 43' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-11-03 | UD Las Palmas | 31' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2024-11-03 | UD Las Palmas | 7' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2024-10-20 | Leganés | 89+1' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-10-20 | Leganés | 12' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-08-28 | Espanyol | 89+5' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-08-28 | Espanyol | 89+2' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2024-08-28 | Espanyol | 66' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-08-25 | Girona FC | 23' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-08-19 | Villarreal | 84' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-08-19 | Villarreal | 60' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | La Liga | Atlético Madrid | 2 | 114 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.40 |
| 2025-26 | La Liga | Atlético Madrid | 23 | 1,665 | 1 | 1 | 1.79 | 7.01 |
| Career | 25 | 1,779 | 1 | 1 | — | — | ||
Pablo Barrios historical transfers
- 2023-01-23Atlético Madrileño to Atlético MadridTransfer
- 2022-07-01Atlético Madrid U19 to Atlético MadrileñoTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 10.79 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.240.19 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 10381.32 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 7458.42 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 87%
- Accurate long balls
- 32.37 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.79 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 100%
- Successful dribbles
- 53.95 per 90
- Dribble success
- 83%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 4938.68 per 90
- Ball carries
- 3326.05 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 21.58 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 10.79 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1310.26 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 10.79 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 32.37 per 90
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 118.68 per 90
- Duels won
- 107.89 per 90
- Duel success
- 77%
- Aerial duels won
- 10.79 per 90
- Aerial success
- 100%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 32.37 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 231.24 per 90
- Shots on target
- 60.32 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 26%
- Shots blocked
- 100.54 per 90
- Key passes
- 201.08 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.960.11 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 139375.30 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 93650.59 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 89%
- Accurate long balls
- 452.43 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 100.54 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 33%
- Successful dribbles
- 331.78 per 90
- Dribble success
- 61%
- Dispossessed
- 251.35 per 90
- Possession lost
- 22712.27 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 160.86 per 90
- Tackle success
- 55%
- Interceptions
- 271.46 per 90
- Clearances
- 120.65 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1146.16 per 90
- Duels won
- 1035.57 per 90
- Duel success
- 55%
- Aerial duels won
- 180.97 per 90
- Aerial success
- 56%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 120.65 per 90
- Was fouled
- 231.24 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC