Conor Gallagher
Viewing
2026-276.30Average ratingTottenham Hotspur
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-271Appearances45 minutes
2026-270.02Expected goals
—Market valueMidfielder
2025-266.69Average ratingTottenham Hotspur
2025-261Assists0.08 per 90
2025-261Goals0.08 per 90
2025-2616Appearances1,196 minutes
2025-261.21Expected goals
—Market valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Premier League
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
0% on target0 Shots0 Goals0.00xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-24 | Tottenham Hotspur | Everton | 5' | Off target | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.18 |
| 2026-05-19 | Tottenham Hotspur | Chelsea | 71' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.33 |
| 2026-05-11 | Tottenham Hotspur | Leeds United | 32' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-05-11 | Tottenham Hotspur | Leeds United | 27' | Blocked | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-05-03 | Tottenham Hotspur | Aston Villa | 11' | Goal | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-18 | Tottenham Hotspur | Brighton & Hove Albion | 21' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-07 | Tottenham Hotspur | Manchester United | 11' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.16 |
| 2026-02-01 | Tottenham Hotspur | Manchester City | 49' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-01-24 | Tottenham Hotspur | Burnley | 36' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.21 |
| 2026-01-17 | Tottenham Hotspur | West Ham United | 82' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-17 | Tottenham Hotspur | West Ham United | 43' | Off target | From throw-in | Header | 0.06 |
| 2025-12-21 | Atlético Madrid | Girona FC | 41' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-12-21 | Atlético Madrid | Girona FC | 37' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-12-21 | Atlético Madrid | Girona FC | 32' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-12-06 | Atlético Madrid | Athletic Club | 33' | Off target | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-29 | Atlético Madrid | Real Oviedo | 88' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-11-29 | Atlético Madrid | Real Oviedo | 82' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-11-29 | Atlético Madrid | Real Oviedo | 10' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-01 | Atlético Madrid | Sevilla | 80' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-21 | Atlético Madrid | Mallorca | 78' | Goal | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.36 |
| 2025-08-23 | Atlético Madrid | Elche | 78' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-08-17 | Atlético Madrid | Espanyol | 43' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-08-17 | Atlético Madrid | Espanyol | 7' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Premier League | Tottenham Hotspur | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 6.30 |
| 2025-26 | Premier League | Tottenham Hotspur | 16 | 1,196 | 1 | 1 | 1.21 | 6.69 |
| Career | 17 | 1,241 | 1 | 1 | — | — | ||
Conor Gallagher historical transfers
- 2026-01-14Atlético Madrid to Tottenham Hotspur40M €
- 2024-08-21Chelsea to Atlético Madrid42M €
- 2022-07-01Chelsea U21 to ChelseaTransfer
- 2021-07-30Chelsea U21 to Crystal PalaceLoan
- 2020-09-17Chelsea U21 to West Bromwich AlbionLoan
- 2020-01-15Chelsea U21 to Swansea CityLoan
- 2019-08-02Chelsea U21 to Charlton AthleticLoan
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 12.00 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.060.12 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 2652.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 1428.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 82%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 1122.00 per 90
- Ball carries
- 48.00 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Unsuccessful touches
- 24.00 per 90
- Possession lost
- 612.00 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 12.00 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 24.00 per 90
- Duels won
- 36.00 per 90
- Duel success
- 60%
- Aerial duels won
- 12.00 per 90
- Aerial success
- 100%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 12.00 per 90
- Was fouled
- 12.00 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 12.00 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 110.83 per 90
- Shots on target
- 40.30 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 36%
- Shots blocked
- 20.15 per 90
- Key passes
- 130.98 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.760.06 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 73355.16 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 43232.51 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 85%
- Accurate long balls
- 171.28 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 60.45 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 26%
- Successful dribbles
- 120.90 per 90
- Dribble success
- 60%
- Dispossessed
- 141.05 per 90
- Possession lost
- 14310.76 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 141.05 per 90
- Tackle success
- 74%
- Interceptions
- 181.35 per 90
- Clearances
- 80.60 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 705.27 per 90
- Duels won
- 624.67 per 90
- Duel success
- 48%
- Aerial duels won
- 90.68 per 90
- Aerial success
- 43%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 251.88 per 90
- Was fouled
- 231.73 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.08 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC