Javi Galán

Defender · Spain · Celta Vigo · No. 22 · Born 19 Nov 1994 (age 31)

2026-276.81Average ratingCelta Vigo
2026-277Appearances302 minutes
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€1.7mMarket valueDefender
Season2026-27
La Liga

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

No shots recorded in this selection.

0 Shots0 Goals0.00xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateClubOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG

Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League La Liga Celta Vigo730200—6.81
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Celta Vigo1000——
2026-27League LaLiga Celta Vigo520500—6.70
2025-26League La Liga Osasuna201,675010.266.90
2025-26League La Liga Atlético Madrid513200—6.58
2025-26Cup Copa del Rey Atlético Madrid19001—7.00
2025-26Cup Copa del Rey Osasuna15700—6.20
2025-26League LaLiga Atlético Madrid1814600—6.58
2025-26League LaLiga Osasuna211,67401—6.90
2025-26Int'l cup Champions League Atlético Madrid69000—6.60
2024-25League La Liga Atlético Madrid251,791030.206.85
2024-25Cup Copa del Rey Atlético Madrid738401—7.08
2024-25League LaLiga Atlético Madrid361,79003—6.85
2024-25Int'l cup Champions League Atlético Madrid945201—6.85
2023-24League La Liga Real Sociedad141,076010.146.84
2023-24League La Liga Atlético Madrid584000.006.78
2023-24Cup Copa del Rey Real Sociedad218000—7.30
2023-24Cup Copa del Rey Atlético Madrid29001—7.70
2023-24League LaLiga Real Sociedad141,08301—6.84
2023-24League LaLiga Atlético Madrid209100—6.78
2023-24Int'l cup Champions League Real Sociedad217800—6.85
2023-24Int'l cup Champions League Atlético Madrid67300—6.80
2022-23League La Liga Celta Vigo373,163030.606.85
2022-23Cup Copa del Rey Celta Vigo321011—7.43
2022-23League LaLiga Celta Vigo373,16203—6.85
2021-22League La Liga Celta Vigo373,30003—6.88
2021-22Cup Copa del Rey Celta Vigo37900—6.90
2021-22League LaLiga Celta Vigo373,30003—6.88
2020-21League La Liga Huesca373,06712—7.14
2020-21League LaLiga Huesca373,06812—7.14
2019-20League Segunda División Huesca281,82011—6.96
2019-20League LaLiga 2 Huesca381,83211—6.96
2019-20Cup Copa del Rey Huesca2000——
2018-19League Segunda División Córdoba201,52602—6.73
2018-19League La Liga Huesca161,44002—6.83
2018-19League LaLiga 2 Córdoba211,52502—6.73
2018-19Cup Copa del Rey Córdoba318010—6.80
2018-19League LaLiga Huesca161,44002—6.83
2017-18League Segunda División Córdoba403,24723—6.98
2017-18League La Liga 2 Córdoba403,24623—6.98
2017-18Cup Copa del Rey Córdoba23000—6.60
2016-17League Segunda División Córdoba171,40725—6.95
2016-17League Segunda Division Córdoba211,40725—6.95
2016-17Cup Copa del Rey Córdoba420100—6.67
2015-16League Segunda Division Córdoba1000——

Rows marked with a rule share a season: this player changed club mid-season, and each club's figures are counted separately.

Javi Galán historical transfers

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
0
Shots on target
0
Shots blocked
0
Key passes
41.19 per 90
Expected assists
0.190.06 per 90
Offsides
10.30 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
23870.93 per 90
Accurate passes
12336.66 per 90
Pass accuracy
84%
Accurate long balls
82.38 per 90
Accurate crosses
30.89 per 90
Cross accuracy
23%
Successful dribbles
51.49 per 90
Dribble success
45%
Passes in the opposition half
5516.39 per 90
Ball carries
5416.09 per 90
Progressive carries
51.49 per 90
Dispossessed
10.30 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
51.49 per 90
Possession lost
5115.20 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
51.49 per 90
Tackle success
71%
Interceptions
30.89 per 90
Clearances
30.89 per 90
Blocks
20.60 per 90
Ball recoveries
113.28 per 90
Duels won
226.56 per 90
Duel success
61%
Aerial duels won
20.60 per 90
Aerial success
50%

Discipline

Fouls committed
30.89 per 90
Was fouled
82.38 per 90
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0

Data updated