Giuliano Simeone
Viewing
2026-277.25Average ratingAtlético Madrid
2026-271Assists0.73 per 90
2026-271Goals0.73 per 90
2026-272Appearances123 minutes
2026-270.22Expected goalsoverperforming by 0.78
—Market valueMidfielder
2025-266.92Average ratingAtlético Madrid
2025-266Assists0.26 per 90
2025-264Goals0.17 per 90
2025-2631Appearances2,109 minutes
2025-265.10Expected goalsunderperforming by 1.10
—Market valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
La Liga
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
0% on target0 Shots0 Goals0.00xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-24 | Villarreal | 44+2' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.12 |
| 2026-05-24 | Villarreal | 41' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.22 |
| 2026-04-04 | FC Barcelona | 38' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.39 |
| 2026-03-22 | Real Madrid | 11' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-07 | Real Sociedad | 16' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.13 |
| 2026-02-21 | Espanyol | 48' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.54 |
| 2026-01-25 | Mallorca | 45' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-25 | Mallorca | 13' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.16 |
| 2026-01-18 | Deportivo Alavés | 51' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.06 |
| 2026-01-18 | Deportivo Alavés | 44+3' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.15 |
| 2026-01-18 | Deportivo Alavés | 31' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-18 | Deportivo Alavés | 14' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-18 | Deportivo Alavés | 8' | Off target | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-01-04 | Real Sociedad | 66' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-12-21 | Girona FC | 44+3' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-12-13 | Valencia | 65' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.25 |
| 2025-12-06 | Athletic Club | 70' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-02 | FC Barcelona | 52' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.17 |
| 2025-11-29 | Real Oviedo | 85' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-11-08 | Levante UD | 66' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.16 |
| 2025-11-08 | Levante UD | 23' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-27 | Real Betis | 2' | Goal | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-05 | Celta Vigo | 18' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-24 | Rayo Vallecano | 89+6' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.61 |
| 2025-09-24 | Rayo Vallecano | 82' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Right foot | 0.43 |
| 2025-09-24 | Rayo Vallecano | 79' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.06 |
| 2025-09-24 | Rayo Vallecano | 66' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.20 |
| 2025-09-24 | Rayo Vallecano | 65' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-09-24 | Rayo Vallecano | 55' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-21 | Mallorca | 51' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.30 |
| 2025-09-13 | Villarreal | 13' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.26 |
| 2025-09-13 | Villarreal | 7' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-08-30 | Deportivo Alavés | 6' | Goal | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.15 |
| 2025-08-23 | Elche | 25' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-08-17 | Espanyol | 63' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-08-17 | Espanyol | 22' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | La Liga | Atlético Madrid | 2 | 123 | 1 | 1 | 0.22 | 7.25 |
| 2025-26 | La Liga | Atlético Madrid | 31 | 2,109 | 4 | 6 | 5.10 | 6.92 |
| Career | 33 | 2,232 | 5 | 7 | — | — | ||
Giuliano Simeone historical transfers
- 2023-07-21Atlético Madrid to Deportivo AlavésLoan
- 2022-07-04Atlético Madrid to Real ZaragozaLoan
- 2022-07-01Atlético Madrileño to Atlético MadridTransfer
- 2021-01-01Atlético Madrid U19 to Atlético MadrileñoTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 42.93 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.73 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 25%
- Shots blocked
- 21.46 per 90
- Key passes
- 32.20 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.060.04 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.150.11 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.73 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 9267.32 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 4734.39 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 78%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 3223.41 per 90
- Ball carries
- 1712.44 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 42.93 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 21.46 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 53.66 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2417.56 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 32.20 per 90
- Tackle success
- 60%
- Interceptions
- 10.73 per 90
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 64.39 per 90
- Duels won
- 107.32 per 90
- Duel success
- 63%
- Aerial duels won
- 42.93 per 90
- Aerial success
- 67%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 10.73 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 361.54 per 90
- Shots on target
- 140.60 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 39%
- Shots blocked
- 60.26 per 90
- Key passes
- 311.32 per 90
- Expected assists
- 5.040.22 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 141260.26 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 77332.99 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 82%
- Accurate long balls
- 100.43 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 100.43 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 21%
- Successful dribbles
- 291.24 per 90
- Dribble success
- 45%
- Dispossessed
- 281.19 per 90
- Possession lost
- 34714.81 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 261.11 per 90
- Tackle success
- 58%
- Interceptions
- 190.81 per 90
- Clearances
- 110.47 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1114.74 per 90
- Duels won
- 1405.97 per 90
- Duel success
- 51%
- Aerial duels won
- 261.11 per 90
- Aerial success
- 58%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 210.90 per 90
- Was fouled
- 401.71 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.04 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC