Julián Alvarez
Viewing
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-276.50Average ratingAtlético Madrid2026-271Appearances24 minutes
2026-270.05Expected goals
—Market valueForward
2025-268Goals0.38 per 90
2025-264Assists0.19 per 90
2025-266.96Average ratingAtlético Madrid2025-2629Appearances1,902 minutes
2025-267.81Expected goals
—Market valueForward
Season2026-27
La Liga
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
0% on target0 Shots0 Goals0.00xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-28 | Real Oviedo | 89+4' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.22 |
| 2026-02-28 | Real Oviedo | 66' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-02-08 | Real Betis | 15' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-01-31 | Levante UD | 89+4' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-01-31 | Levante UD | 68' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.20 |
| 2026-01-25 | Mallorca | 71' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-01-25 | Mallorca | 36' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-18 | Deportivo Alavés | 42' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-18 | Deportivo Alavés | 42' | Saved | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-18 | Deportivo Alavés | 25' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-18 | Deportivo Alavés | 22' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-04 | Real Sociedad | 11' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-01-04 | Real Sociedad | 6' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-21 | Girona FC | 59' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-13 | Valencia | 54' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-12-06 | Athletic Club | 39' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-12-02 | FC Barcelona | 51' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-23 | Getafe | 1' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.12 |
| 2025-11-08 | Levante UD | 88' | Saved | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-08 | Levante UD | 79' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.50 |
| 2025-11-08 | Levante UD | 68' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-08 | Levante UD | 65' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-08 | Levante UD | 30' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2025-11-01 | Sevilla | 63' | Goal | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2025-11-01 | Sevilla | 49' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.06 |
| 2025-11-01 | Sevilla | 16' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-27 | Real Betis | 29' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.21 |
| 2025-10-18 | Osasuna | 57' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-10-18 | Osasuna | 44+3' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-10-18 | Osasuna | 30' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-09-27 | Real Madrid | 63' | Goal | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-09-27 | Real Madrid | 58' | Off target | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-09-27 | Real Madrid | 50' | Goal | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2025-09-27 | Real Madrid | 38' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-24 | Rayo Vallecano | 87' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-24 | Rayo Vallecano | 79' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.27 |
| 2025-09-24 | Rayo Vallecano | 38' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.52 |
| 2025-09-24 | Rayo Vallecano | 14' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.34 |
| 2025-09-21 | Mallorca | 52' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.30 |
| 2025-09-21 | Mallorca | 13' | Saved | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2025-09-13 | Villarreal | 5' | Off target | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-08-30 | Deportivo Alavés | 84' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-08-30 | Deportivo Alavés | 34' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-08-17 | Espanyol | 74' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-08-17 | Espanyol | 56' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Right foot | 0.34 |
| 2025-08-17 | Espanyol | 36' | Goal | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-08-17 | Espanyol | 28' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-08-17 | Espanyol | 20' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | La Liga | Atlético Madrid | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 6.50 |
| 2025-26 | La Liga | Atlético Madrid | 29 | 1,902 | 8 | 4 | 7.81 | 6.96 |
| Career | 30 | 1,926 | 8 | 4 | — | — | ||
Julián Alvarez historical transfers
- 2024-08-12Manchester City to Atlético Madrid75M €
- 2022-02-01Manchester City to River PlateLoan
- 2022-01-31River Plate to Manchester City21.4M €
- 2019-01-01River Plate Reserve to River PlateTransfer
- 2018-01-01River Plate U20 to River Plate ReserveTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 13.75 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 13.75 per 90
- Key passes
- 13.75 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.020.06 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 1245.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 933.75 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 90%
- Accurate long balls
- 13.75 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 518.75 per 90
- Ball carries
- 311.25 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Unsuccessful touches
- 13.75 per 90
- Possession lost
- 27.50 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 0
- Duels won
- 0
- Duel success
- 0%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 542.56 per 90
- Shots on target
- 261.23 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 48%
- Shots blocked
- 100.47 per 90
- Key passes
- 472.22 per 90
- Expected assists
- 4.980.24 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 107550.87 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 57327.11 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 84%
- Accurate long balls
- 251.18 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 281.32 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 33%
- Successful dribbles
- 251.18 per 90
- Dribble success
- 49%
- Dispossessed
- 331.56 per 90
- Possession lost
- 28613.53 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 130.62 per 90
- Tackle success
- 62%
- Interceptions
- 30.14 per 90
- Clearances
- 70.33 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 512.41 per 90
- Duels won
- 693.26 per 90
- Duel success
- 40%
- Aerial duels won
- 50.24 per 90
- Aerial success
- 21%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 140.66 per 90
- Was fouled
- 180.85 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC