Ademola Lookman
Viewing
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-276.90Average ratingAtlético Madrid2026-272Appearances169 minutes
2026-270.17Expected goals
—Market valueForward
2025-264Goals0.58 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
2025-266.77Average ratingAtlético Madrid2025-2612Appearances622 minutes
2025-264.22Expected goals
—Market valueForward
Season2026-27
La Liga
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
50% on target6 Shots1 Goals0.38xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-29 | Atlético Madrid | Sevilla | 51' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-08-29 | Atlético Madrid | Sevilla | 36' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-08-29 | Atlético Madrid | Sevilla | 25' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-08-23 | Atlético Madrid | Villarreal | 32' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-08-19 | Atlético Madrid | Málaga CF | 73' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.13 |
| 2026-08-19 | Atlético Madrid | Málaga CF | 46' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-05-17 | Atlético Madrid | Girona FC | 50' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-05-17 | Atlético Madrid | Girona FC | 26' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-05-17 | Atlético Madrid | Girona FC | 20' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.73 |
| 2026-05-12 | Atlético Madrid | Osasuna | 14' | Goal | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2026-05-09 | Atlético Madrid | Celta Vigo | 56' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.63 |
| 2026-05-09 | Atlético Madrid | Celta Vigo | 25' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-05-09 | Atlético Madrid | Celta Vigo | 11' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-11 | Atlético Madrid | Sevilla | 83' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-22 | Atlético Madrid | Real Madrid | 32' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.41 |
| 2026-03-22 | Atlético Madrid | Real Madrid | 30' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-14 | Atlético Madrid | Getafe | 86' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-07 | Atlético Madrid | Real Sociedad | 46' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-07 | Atlético Madrid | Real Sociedad | 44+2' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-03-07 | Atlético Madrid | Real Sociedad | 35' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-07 | Atlético Madrid | Real Sociedad | 6' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.11 |
| 2026-02-28 | Atlético Madrid | Real Oviedo | 28' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-21 | Atlético Madrid | Espanyol | 57' | Goal | From corner | Header | 0.94 |
| 2026-02-21 | Atlético Madrid | Espanyol | 57' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-21 | Atlético Madrid | Espanyol | 24' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-08 | Atlético Madrid | Real Betis | 8' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-08 | Atlético Madrid | Real Betis | 0' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-30 | Atalanta | Fiorentina | 50' | Goal | From corner | Right foot | 0.27 |
| 2025-11-30 | Atalanta | Fiorentina | 44' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-11-30 | Atalanta | Fiorentina | 8' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-22 | Atalanta | SSC Napoli | 80' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-22 | Atalanta | SSC Napoli | 70' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-11-09 | Atalanta | Sassuolo | 52' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-09 | Atalanta | Sassuolo | 50' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-11-09 | Atalanta | Sassuolo | 7' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-10-28 | Atalanta | AC Milan | 34' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-10-28 | Atalanta | AC Milan | 10' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-25 | Atalanta | Cremonese | 63' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-10-25 | Atalanta | Cremonese | 53' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-25 | Atalanta | Cremonese | 44+1' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-10-25 | Atalanta | Cremonese | 44+1' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-19 | Atalanta | Lazio | 70' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-10-19 | Atalanta | Lazio | 49' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.56 |
| 2025-10-04 | Atalanta | Como | 65' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.12 |
| 2025-10-04 | Atalanta | Como | 33' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-04 | Atalanta | Como | 28' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.25 |
| 2025-05-04 | Atalanta | Monza | 46' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.16 |
| 2025-05-04 | Atalanta | Monza | 17' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-04-27 | Atalanta | Lecce | 86' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-04-27 | Atalanta | Lecce | 44+3' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.23 |
| 2025-04-20 | Atalanta | AC Milan | 89' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-04-20 | Atalanta | AC Milan | 81' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-04-20 | Atalanta | AC Milan | 69' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-04-20 | Atalanta | AC Milan | 67' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-03-30 | Atalanta | Fiorentina | 17' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.18 |
| 2025-03-16 | Atalanta | Inter | 60' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-03-16 | Atalanta | Inter | 42' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-03-09 | Atalanta | Juventus | 76' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-03-09 | Atalanta | Juventus | 45' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-03-09 | Atalanta | Juventus | 44+1' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.64 |
| 2025-03-09 | Atalanta | Juventus | 44+1' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.15 |
| 2025-03-09 | Atalanta | Juventus | 20' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.15 |
| 2025-03-09 | Atalanta | Juventus | 3' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-03-01 | Atalanta | Venezia | 82' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.25 |
| 2025-03-01 | Atalanta | Venezia | 61' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-03-01 | Atalanta | Venezia | 46' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-03-01 | Atalanta | Venezia | 36' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-03-01 | Atalanta | Venezia | 19' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-02-23 | Atalanta | Empoli | 54' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-02-23 | Atalanta | Empoli | 42' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.86 |
| 2025-01-18 | Atalanta | SSC Napoli | 54' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-01-18 | Atalanta | SSC Napoli | 32' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-01-14 | Atalanta | Juventus | 68' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-01-14 | Atalanta | Juventus | 59' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.31 |
| 2025-01-14 | Atalanta | Juventus | 37' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-01-14 | Atalanta | Juventus | 24' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-01-14 | Atalanta | Juventus | 7' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2024-12-28 | Atalanta | Lazio | 74' | Hit the woodwork | From corner | Right foot | 0.26 |
| 2024-12-28 | Atalanta | Lazio | 74' | Saved | From corner | Left foot | 0.24 |
| 2024-12-28 | Atalanta | Lazio | 72' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-12-28 | Atalanta | Lazio | 60' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-12-28 | Atalanta | Lazio | 59' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.05 |
| 2024-12-22 | Atalanta | Empoli | 59' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-12-22 | Atalanta | Empoli | 44+1' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.17 |
| 2024-12-14 | Atalanta | Cagliari | 67' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2024-12-06 | Atalanta | AC Milan | 86' | Goal | From corner | Header | 0.22 |
| 2024-12-06 | Atalanta | AC Milan | 85' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-12-06 | Atalanta | AC Milan | 78' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2024-12-06 | Atalanta | AC Milan | 43' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2024-12-06 | Atalanta | AC Milan | 24' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2024-11-23 | Atalanta | Parma | 74' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.24 |
| 2024-11-23 | Atalanta | Parma | 40' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-11-23 | Atalanta | Parma | 32' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.12 |
| 2024-11-23 | Atalanta | Parma | 28' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-11-23 | Atalanta | Parma | 14' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-11-10 | Atalanta | Udinese | 84' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2024-11-10 | Atalanta | Udinese | 81' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.08 |
| 2024-11-10 | Atalanta | Udinese | 45' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-11-03 | Atalanta | SSC Napoli | 74' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.14 |
| 2024-11-03 | Atalanta | SSC Napoli | 30' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-11-03 | Atalanta | SSC Napoli | 9' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.14 |
| 2024-10-30 | Atalanta | Monza | 36' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-10-26 | Atalanta | Hellas Verona | 53' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2024-10-26 | Atalanta | Hellas Verona | 33' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.43 |
| 2024-10-26 | Atalanta | Hellas Verona | 28' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-10-26 | Atalanta | Hellas Verona | 13' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.37 |
| 2024-10-26 | Atalanta | Hellas Verona | 8' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-10-20 | Atalanta | Venezia | 27' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-10-05 | Atalanta | Genoa | 64' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-10-05 | Atalanta | Genoa | 30' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.17 |
| 2024-10-05 | Atalanta | Genoa | 5' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2024-09-28 | Atalanta | Bologna | 89+3' | Off target | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-09-28 | Atalanta | Bologna | 85' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2024-09-28 | Atalanta | Bologna | 54' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-09-28 | Atalanta | Bologna | 52' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2024-09-28 | Atalanta | Bologna | 17' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.43 |
| 2024-09-24 | Atalanta | Como | 89+9' | Goal | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2024-09-15 | Atalanta | Fiorentina | 89+3' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-09-15 | Atalanta | Fiorentina | 80' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.24 |
| 2024-09-15 | Atalanta | Fiorentina | 77' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.23 |
| 2024-09-15 | Atalanta | Fiorentina | 48' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2024-09-15 | Atalanta | Fiorentina | 44+1' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.13 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | La Liga | Atlético Madrid | 2 | 169 | 0 | 0 | 0.17 | 6.90 |
| 2025-26 | La Liga | Atlético Madrid | 12 | 622 | 4 | 0 | 4.22 | 6.77 |
| Career | 14 | 791 | 4 | 0 | — | — | ||
Ademola Lookman historical transfers
- 2026-02-02Atalanta to Atlético Madrid35M €
- 2022-08-04RB Leipzig to Atalanta16.1M €
- 2021-08-31RB Leipzig to Leicester CityLoan
- 2020-09-30RB Leipzig to FulhamLoan
- 2019-07-25Everton to RB Leipzig18M €
- 2018-01-31Everton to RB LeipzigLoan
- 2017-01-05Charlton Athletic to Everton8.8M €
- 2015-07-01Charlton Athletic U18 to Charlton AthleticTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 31.60 per 90
- Shots on target
- 21.07 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 67%
- Shots blocked
- 10.53 per 90
- Key passes
- 21.07 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.170.09 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.53 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.580.31 per 90
- Offsides
- 21.07 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 5730.36 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 3015.98 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 81%
- Accurate long balls
- 10.53 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 2010.65 per 90
- Ball carries
- 2312.25 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 21.07 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 10.53 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 31.60 per 90
- Possession lost
- 168.52 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 10.53 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 42.13 per 90
- Duels won
- 63.20 per 90
- Duel success
- 46%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 21.07 per 90
- Was fouled
- 42.13 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 213.04 per 90
- Shots on target
- 50.72 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 24%
- Shots blocked
- 60.87 per 90
- Key passes
- 101.45 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.090.16 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 28941.82 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 15221.99 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 83%
- Accurate long balls
- 10.14 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 20.29 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 17%
- Successful dribbles
- 71.01 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Dispossessed
- 152.17 per 90
- Possession lost
- 7510.85 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 30.43 per 90
- Tackle success
- 60%
- Interceptions
- 10.14 per 90
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 233.33 per 90
- Duels won
- 243.47 per 90
- Duel success
- 41%
- Aerial duels won
- 20.29 per 90
- Aerial success
- 25%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 71.01 per 90
- Was fouled
- 101.45 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.14 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC