Rodrigo Mendoza
Season2026-27
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
67% on target- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-19 | Atlético Madrid | Málaga CF | 56' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-08-19 | Atlético Madrid | Málaga CF | 34' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-08-19 | Atlético Madrid | Málaga CF | 24' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-05-02 | Atlético Madrid | Valencia | 14' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.51 |
| 2026-04-11 | Atlético Madrid | Sevilla | 48' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-28 | Atlético Madrid | Real Oviedo | 48' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-28 | Atlético Madrid | Real Oviedo | 5' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-02-08 | Atlético Madrid | Real Betis | 0' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-01-31 | Elche | FC Barcelona | 24' | Off target | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-03 | Elche | Villarreal | 89+4' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-07 | Elche | Real Sociedad | 28' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-07 | Elche | Real Sociedad | 25' | Hit the woodwork | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.17 |
| 2025-10-25 | Elche | Espanyol | 71' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-10-25 | Elche | Espanyol | 71' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2025-10-19 | Elche | Athletic Club | 84' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-08-29 | Elche | Levante UD | 57' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-08-29 | Elche | Levante UD | 50' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2025-08-23 | Elche | Atlético Madrid | 6' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-08-18 | Elche | Real Betis | 67' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | La Liga | Atlético Madrid | 2 | 102 | 0 | 0 | 0.20 | 6.70 |
| 2025-26 | La Liga | Elche | 16 | 790 | 1 | 0 | 0.65 | 6.59 |
| 2025-26 | La Liga | Atlético Madrid | 8 | 441 | 0 | 1 | 0.96 | 6.50 |
| Career | 26 | 1,333 | 1 | 1 | — | — | ||
Rows marked with a rule share a season: this player changed club mid-season, and each club's figures are counted separately.
Rodrigo Mendoza historical transfers
- 2026-02-02Elche to Atlético Madrid16M €
- 2023-07-01Elche U19 to ElcheTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 54.41 per 90
- Shots on target
- 32.65 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 60%
- Shots blocked
- 21.76 per 90
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.070.06 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.500.44 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 5851.18 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 3430.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 89%
- Accurate long balls
- 21.76 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 21.76 per 90
- Dribble success
- 40%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 2622.94 per 90
- Ball carries
- 1715.00 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 10.88 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 10.88 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 32.65 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1210.59 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 21.76 per 90
- Tackle success
- 67%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 54.41 per 90
- Duels won
- 65.29 per 90
- Duel success
- 46%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 10.88 per 90
- Was fouled
- 10.88 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 171.24 per 90
- Shots on target
- 40.29 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 24%
- Shots blocked
- 70.51 per 90
- Key passes
- 151.10 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.110.08 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 88664.78 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 55040.21 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 85%
- Accurate long balls
- 251.83 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 60.44 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 33%
- Successful dribbles
- 191.39 per 90
- Dribble success
- 53%
- Dispossessed
- 221.61 per 90
- Possession lost
- 18813.74 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 110.80 per 90
- Tackle success
- 69%
- Interceptions
- 40.29 per 90
- Clearances
- 120.88 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 604.39 per 90
- Duels won
- 654.75 per 90
- Duel success
- 40%
- Aerial duels won
- 70.51 per 90
- Aerial success
- 24%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 302.19 per 90
- Was fouled
- 231.68 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.22 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 111.25 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.23 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 18%
- Shots blocked
- 50.57 per 90
- Key passes
- 101.14 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.860.10 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 57765.73 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 34539.30 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 86%
- Accurate long balls
- 182.05 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 60.68 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 38%
- Successful dribbles
- 151.71 per 90
- Dribble success
- 52%
- Dispossessed
- 151.71 per 90
- Possession lost
- 12414.13 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 80.91 per 90
- Tackle success
- 67%
- Interceptions
- 40.46 per 90
- Clearances
- 40.46 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 414.67 per 90
- Duels won
- 455.13 per 90
- Duel success
- 40%
- Aerial duels won
- 20.23 per 90
- Aerial success
- 12%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 192.16 per 90
- Was fouled
- 161.82 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.11 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 61.22 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.41 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 20.41 per 90
- Key passes
- 51.02 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.250.05 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 30963.06 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 20541.84 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 85%
- Accurate long balls
- 71.43 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 40.82 per 90
- Dribble success
- 57%
- Dispossessed
- 71.43 per 90
- Possession lost
- 6413.06 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 30.61 per 90
- Tackle success
- 75%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 81.63 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 193.88 per 90
- Duels won
- 204.08 per 90
- Duel success
- 40%
- Aerial duels won
- 51.02 per 90
- Aerial success
- 42%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 112.24 per 90
- Was fouled
- 71.43 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.41 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC