Marc Pubill
Viewing
2026-278.10Average ratingAtlético Madrid
2026-271Appearances66 minutes
2026-271Goals1.36 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
€8.6mMarket valueDefender
2025-267.13Average ratingAtlético Madrid
2025-2619Appearances1,382 minutes
2025-261Goals0.07 per 90
2025-261Assists0.07 per 90
€8.6mMarket valueDefender
Season2026-27
La Liga
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
0% on target0 Shots0 Goals0.00xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-12 | Athletic Club | 25' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.14 |
| 2026-03-13 | Deportivo Alavés | 44' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-13 | Deportivo Alavés | 25' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.06 |
| 2026-02-22 | Valencia | 53' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-18 | Levante UD | 28' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-09 | Espanyol | 65' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-17 | Real Betis | 84' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-21 | FC Barcelona | 76' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.20 |
| 2025-12-21 | FC Barcelona | 66' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-12-06 | Getafe | 44+2' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-12-06 | Getafe | 10' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.12 |
| 2025-09-13 | Atlético Madrid | 44+2' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.15 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | La Liga | Atlético Madrid | 1 | 66 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | 8.10 |
| 2025-26 | La Liga | Atlético Madrid | 19 | 1,382 | 1 | 1 | 0.86 | 7.13 |
| Career | 20 | 1,448 | 2 | 1 | — | — | ||
Marc Pubill historical transfers
- 2025-07-23Almería to Atlético Madrid16M €
- 2023-08-09Levante UD to Almería7.8M €
- 2022-07-01Atlético Levante to Levante UDTransfer
- 2021-07-01Levante U19 to Atlético LevanteTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 11.36 per 90
- Shots on target
- 11.36 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 100%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.050.07 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.450.62 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 4358.64 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 2838.18 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 88%
- Accurate long balls
- 22.73 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 11.36 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 50%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 1419.09 per 90
- Ball carries
- 45.45 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 68.18 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 11.36 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Blocks
- 11.36 per 90
- Last man tackles
- 11.36 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 45.45 per 90
- Duels won
- 22.73 per 90
- Duel success
- 29%
- Aerial duels won
- 11.36 per 90
- Aerial success
- 100%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 11.36 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 11.36 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 110.72 per 90
- Shots on target
- 40.26 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 36%
- Shots blocked
- 10.07 per 90
- Key passes
- 30.20 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.600.04 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 117576.52 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 80452.36 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 88%
- Accurate long balls
- 241.56 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 20.13 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 25%
- Successful dribbles
- 40.26 per 90
- Dribble success
- 80%
- Dispossessed
- 50.33 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1429.25 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 150.98 per 90
- Tackle success
- 60%
- Interceptions
- 191.24 per 90
- Clearances
- 855.54 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 603.91 per 90
- Duels won
- 1006.51 per 90
- Duel success
- 71%
- Aerial duels won
- 573.71 per 90
- Aerial success
- 77%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 161.04 per 90
- Was fouled
- 140.91 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.13 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC