Atlético Madrid

2020-21#38/38Season complete

La Liga · 2020-21

2020-211stLeague position86 pts from 38 games
2020-2167 : 25Goals for / against+42 difference
2020-2121Top scorerLuis Suárez2020-2111Most assistsMarcos Llorente2020-213,420Most minutesJan Oblak

Squad

25 players with appearances in 2020-21, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsRating
UruguayLuis SuárezFWForward322,5212137.25
SpainMarcos LlorenteDFDefender372,95912117.21
ArgentinaÁngel CorreaMFMidfielder382,409986.93
PortugalJoão FélixFWForward311,566756.97
BelgiumYannick CarrascoMFMidfielder302,1876107.06
SpainSaúl ÑíguezMFMidfielder332,033216.87
SpainDiego CostaFWForward7207206.90
FranceThomas LemarMFMidfielder271,375137.02
SpainKokeMFMidfielder373,025126.98
BrazilRenan LodiDFDefender231,123127.00
SpainMario HermosoDFDefender312,583116.97
MontenegroStefan SavićDFDefender332,954107.03
UruguayLucas TorreiraMFMidfielder19505106.71
EnglandKieran TrippierDFDefender282,477067.29
MexicoHéctor HerreraMFMidfielder16680016.89
SpainManuel SánchezMFMidfielder150016.90
BrazilFelipeDFDefender312,053007.01
UruguayJosé María GiménezDFDefender211,766007.01
Central African RepublicGeoffrey KondogbiaMFMidfielder25594006.76
CroatiaŠime VrsaljkoDFDefender9519006.74
SpainVitoloMFMidfielder10294006.53
GhanaThomas ParteyMFMidfielder3199007.27
FranceMoussa DembéléFWForward595006.50
SpainRicard SánchezDFDefender129006.40
SloveniaJan OblakGKGoalkeeper383,420007.17
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Atlético Madrid's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Atlético Madrid382684+4286
2Real Madrid382594+3984
3FC Barcelona382477+4779
4Sevilla382459+2077
5Real Sociedad38171110+2162
6Real Betis38171011061
7Villarreal38151310+1658
8Celta Vigo38141113-253
9Athletic Club38111314+446
10Granada3813718-1846
11Osasuna38111116-1144
12Cádiz38111116-2244
13Valencia38101315-343
14Levante UD3891415-1141
15Getafe3891118-1538
16Deportivo Alavés3891118-2138
17Elche3881218-2136
18Huesca3871318-1934
19Real Valladolid3851617-2331
20Eibar3861220-2330
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated