RC Lens

2025-26#34/34Season complete

Ligue 1 · 2025-26

2025-262ndLeague position70 pts from 34 games
2025-2666 : 35Goals for / against+31 difference
2025-2667.5Expected goals43.5 conceded
2025-2612Top scorerOdsonne Édouard2025-269Most assistsAdrien Thomasson2025-263,002Most minutesMatthieu Udol

Squad

30 players with appearances in 2025-26, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
FranceOdsonne ÉdouardFWForward291,81912311.226.90
FranceWesley SaïdFWForward292,0101229.827.12
FranceFlorian ThauvinFWForward332,46011610.667.21
Côte d'IvoireRayan FofanaFWForward24743505.526.73
FranceAdrien ThomassonMFMidfielder322,690396.646.91
MaliMamadou SangareMFMidfielder292,327343.447.10
FranceAllan Saint-MaximinFWForward10403331.577.32
FranceIsmaelo GaniouDFDefender232,014302.127.02
Saudi ArabiaSaud AbdulhamidMFMidfielder251,347240.816.93
FranceRuben AguilarMFMidfielder261,729220.836.97
SenegalAbdallah SimaFWForward21718222.986.67
AustriaSamson BaidooDFDefender221,736211.687.18
FranceMatthieu UdolMFMidfielder343,002174.617.03
MaliAmadou HaidaraMFMidfielder7257110.146.87
FranceFlorian SotocaFWForward26510100.856.55
GuineaMorgan GuilavoguiFWForward16481101.246.78
PortugalMezian MesloubMFMidfielder111100.167.70
MontenegroAndrija BulatovićMFMidfielder19753040.696.81
FranceMalang SarrDFDefender322,836011.337.18
FranceKyllian AntonioDFDefender4189010.067.00
FranceJonathan GraditDFDefender10809000.116.70
Bosnia & HerzegovinaNidal ČelikDFDefender8618000.126.60
ColombiaDeiver MachadoDFDefender5276000.426.53
DR CongoArthur MasuakuDFDefender4229000.026.33
FranceAnthony BermontMFMidfielder10106000.216.67
FranceFode SyllaMFMidfielder49700—6.85
FranceAndy DioufMFMidfielder190000.227.20
ThailandErawan GarnierFWForward11400—6.70
FranceRobin RisserGKGoalkeeper322,88001—7.07
FranceMathieu GorgelinGKGoalkeeper19000—8.40
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

RC Lens's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Paris Saint-Germain342446+4576
2RC Lens342248+3170
3Lille341879+1561
4Olympique Lyonnais3418610+1360
5Olympique de Marseille3418511+1859
6Stade Rennais341789+959
7AS Monaco3416612+654
8RC Strasbourg3415811+1153
9Lorient34111211-345
10Toulouse3312813+144
11Paris FC34111112-344
12Stade Brestois3410915-1239
13Angers349916-1936
14Le Havre3471413-1235
15Auxerre3481016-1034
16Nice3471116-2332
17Nantes335820-2323
18Metz343823-4417
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated