Mamadou Sangare
Viewing
2026-276.90Average ratingBrentford
2026-271Assists0.25 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-276Appearances361 minutes
2026-270.44Expected goals
Latest€39.0mMarket valueMidfielder
2025-267.10Average ratingRC Lens
2025-264Assists0.15 per 90
2025-263Goals0.12 per 90
2025-2629Appearances2,327 minutes
2025-263.44Expected goals
Latest€39.0mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Premier League
Ligue 1
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
17% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
6 Shots0 Goals0.44xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-05 | Brentford | Sunderland | 45+8' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-09-05 | Brentford | Sunderland | 45+4' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.12 |
| 2026-08-30 | Brentford | Leeds United | 71' | Blocked | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-08-30 | Brentford | Leeds United | 41' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-08-30 | Brentford | Leeds United | 24' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-08-22 | Brentford | Tottenham Hotspur | 48' | Saved | From corner | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-05-13 | RC Lens | Paris Saint-Germain | 80' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.20 |
| 2026-05-13 | RC Lens | Paris Saint-Germain | 45+1' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-05-02 | RC Lens | Nice | 22' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-05-02 | RC Lens | Nice | 6' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-05-02 | RC Lens | Nice | 4' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-04-24 | RC Lens | Stade Brestois | 78' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-24 | RC Lens | Stade Brestois | 76' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-24 | RC Lens | Stade Brestois | 36' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-24 | RC Lens | Stade Brestois | 28' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-24 | RC Lens | Stade Brestois | 5' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-04-17 | RC Lens | Toulouse | 59' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-17 | RC Lens | Toulouse | 56' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-04-17 | RC Lens | Toulouse | 53' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-20 | RC Lens | Angers | 39' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-20 | RC Lens | Angers | 39' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-03-20 | RC Lens | Angers | 30' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-14 | RC Lens | Lorient | 79' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-14 | RC Lens | Lorient | 55' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-14 | RC Lens | Lorient | 45+1' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-14 | RC Lens | Lorient | 37' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-08 | RC Lens | Metz | 59' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-08 | RC Lens | Metz | 35' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-27 | RC Lens | RC Strasbourg | 90' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-27 | RC Lens | RC Strasbourg | 62' | Goal | From corner | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-27 | RC Lens | RC Strasbourg | 48' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-01-30 | RC Lens | Le Havre | 90+7' | Off target | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-30 | RC Lens | Le Havre | 45' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-01-30 | RC Lens | Le Havre | 18' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-01-30 | RC Lens | Le Havre | 8' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.16 |
| 2026-01-17 | RC Lens | Auxerre | 89' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.28 |
| 2026-01-17 | RC Lens | Auxerre | 82' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-14 | RC Lens | Nice | 77' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-14 | RC Lens | Nice | 10' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-12-06 | RC Lens | Nantes | 73' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-12-06 | RC Lens | Nantes | 45+1' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-12-06 | RC Lens | Nantes | 13' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-30 | RC Lens | Angers | 90+7' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-11-30 | RC Lens | Angers | 40' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-11-08 | RC Lens | AS Monaco | 51' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-08 | RC Lens | AS Monaco | 45+3' | Goal | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.22 |
| 2025-11-08 | RC Lens | AS Monaco | 39' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-10-29 | RC Lens | Metz | 68' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-10-29 | RC Lens | Metz | 48' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.17 |
| 2025-10-25 | RC Lens | Olympique de Marseille | 90+1' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.53 |
| 2025-10-25 | RC Lens | Olympique de Marseille | 45+2' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-19 | RC Lens | Paris FC | 45+2' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-09-28 | RC Lens | Stade Rennais | 26' | Off target | Direct free kick | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-20 | RC Lens | Lille | 70' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-08-29 | RC Lens | Stade Brestois | 78' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-08-29 | RC Lens | Stade Brestois | 78' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-08-29 | RC Lens | Stade Brestois | 66' | Saved | From corner | Left foot | 0.03 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Premier League | Brentford | 6 | 361 | 0 | 1 | 0.44 | 6.90 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Brentford | 2 | 71 | 1 | 0 | — | 8.50 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | RC Lens | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | Cup League Cup | Brentford | 1 | 45 | 0 | 1 | — | 7.40 |
| 2026 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Mali | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League Ligue 1 | RC Lens | 29 | 2,327 | 3 | 4 | 3.44 | 7.10 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup UEFA Conference League | SK Rapid Wien | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.45 |
| 2025 | National team FIFA World Cup, Qualification CAF | Mali | 6 | 190 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coupe de France | RC Lens | 4 | 315 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.98 |
| 2025 | National team Africa Cup of Nations | Mali | 5 | 433 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.00 |
| 2025 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Mali | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup UEFA Conference League | SK Rapid Wien | 9 | 718 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | SK Rapid Wien | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | League Pro League | SV Zulte Waregem | 15 | 390 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.78 |
Mamadou Sangare historical transfers
- 2026-08-01RC Lens to Brentford48M €
- 2025-08-20SK Rapid Wien to RC Lens13M €
- 2024-07-01Red Bull Salzburg to SK Rapid Wien1.7M €
- 2023-07-24Red Bull Salzburg to TSV HartbergLoan
- 2023-02-06Red Bull Salzburg to TSV HartbergLoan
- 2022-07-01Red Bull Salzburg to SV Zulte WaregemLoan
- 2021-07-01Red Bull Salzburg to Grazer AK 1902Loan
- 2020-09-04Red Bull Salzburg to FC LieferingLoan
- 2020-09-03Unknown to Red Bull SalzburgTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 61.50 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.25 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 17%
- Shots blocked
- 20.50 per 90
- Key passes
- 51.25 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.720.18 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.25 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.200.05 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 26265.32 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 14235.40 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 80%
- Accurate long balls
- 61.50 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 51.25 per 90
- Dribble success
- 63%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 7719.20 per 90
- Ball carries
- 5613.96 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 41.00 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 71.75 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 71.75 per 90
- Possession lost
- 5413.46 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 81.99 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 81.99 per 90
- Clearances
- 81.99 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.25 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 256.23 per 90
- Duels won
- 307.48 per 90
- Duel success
- 55%
- Aerial duels won
- 41.00 per 90
- Aerial success
- 50%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 102.49 per 90
- Was fouled
- 51.25 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.50 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 532.05 per 90
- Shots on target
- 140.54 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 26%
- Shots blocked
- 170.66 per 90
- Key passes
- 381.47 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.990.08 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 195175.46 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 125248.42 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 86%
- Accurate long balls
- 843.25 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.04 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 14%
- Successful dribbles
- 311.20 per 90
- Dribble success
- 55%
- Dispossessed
- 250.97 per 90
- Possession lost
- 31412.14 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 511.97 per 90
- Tackle success
- 60%
- Interceptions
- 401.55 per 90
- Clearances
- 291.12 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 2098.08 per 90
- Duels won
- 1887.27 per 90
- Duel success
- 57%
- Aerial duels won
- 311.20 per 90
- Aerial success
- 56%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 341.31 per 90
- Was fouled
- 431.66 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 50.19 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated