Ruben Aguilar

Midfielder · France · RC Lens · No. 2 · Born 26 Apr 1993 (age 33)

2026-276.86Average ratingRC Lens
2026-271Assists0.24 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-275Appearances368 minutes
2026-270.10Expected goals
Latest€2.7mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Ligue 1

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

0% on target
53' missed · xG 0.02 · vs Olympique Lyonnais38' missed · xG 0.01 · vs Olympique Lyonnais22' blocked · xG 0.07 · vs Lorient
3 Shots0 Goals0.10xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-10-09Olympique Lyonnais53'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.02
2026-10-09Olympique Lyonnais38'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.01
2026-09-05Lorient22'BlockedOpen playLeft foot0.07

Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League Ligue 1 RC Lens5368010.106.86
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games RC Lens2000——
2025-26League Ligue 1 RC Lens261,729220.836.97
2025-26Cup Coupe de France RC Lens54700—6.67
2024-25League Ligue 1 RC Lens161,130120.777.06
2024-25Int'l cup UEFA Conference League RC Lens2000——
2023-24League Ligue 1 RC Lens251,923131.417.12
2023-24Cup Coupe de France RC Lens19000—7.40
2023-24Int'l cup UEFA Europa League RC Lens211000—6.90
2023-24Int'l cup Champions League RC Lens59900—6.65
2022-23League Ligue 1 AS Monaco201,174000.246.57
2022-23Cup Coupe de France AS Monaco19000—7.40
2022-23Int'l cup UEFA Europa League AS Monaco412500—6.25
2022-23Int'l cup Champions League AS Monaco2000——
2021-22League Ligue 1 AS Monaco282,13602—7.03
2021-22Cup Coupe de France AS Monaco426300—6.63
2021-22Int'l cup UEFA Europa League AS Monaco837000—6.97
2021-22Int'l cup Champions League AS Monaco411200—6.65
2020-21League Ligue 1 AS Monaco332,23213—7.03
2020-21National team UEFA Nations League France2000——
2020-21Cup Coupe de France AS Monaco533410—7.06
2020National team Int. Friendly Games France1000——
2019-20League Ligue 1 AS Monaco191,06802—6.88
2019-20Cup Coupe de France AS Monaco216901—7.30
2018-19League Ligue 1 Montpellier292,53114—6.99
2017-18League Ligue 1 Montpellier312,45802—7.08
2017-18Cup Coupe de France Montpellier1000——
2016-17League Ligue 2 Auxerre282,07001—7.43
2016-17Cup Coupe de France Auxerre333000—6.70
2015-16League Ligue 2 Auxerre9000——
2014-15League Ligue 2 Auxerre2818000—6.85
2014-15Cup Coupe de France Auxerre3000——

Ruben Aguilar historical transfers

  • 2023-09-01AS Monaco to RC Lens3.5M €
  • 2019-08-06Montpellier to AS Monaco8M €
  • 2017-07-01Auxerre to MontpellierFree
  • 2014-07-01Grenoble Foot 38 to AuxerreFree
  • 2013-07-20AS Saint-Étienne 2 to Grenoble Foot 38Free
  • 2011-07-06Grenoble Foot 38 2 to AS Saint-Étienne 2Free

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
30.73 per 90
Shots on target
0
Shooting accuracy
0%
Shots blocked
10.24 per 90
Key passes
81.96 per 90
Expected assists
0.580.14 per 90
Chances created
30.73 per 90
Offsides
10.24 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
29271.41 per 90
Accurate passes
17542.80 per 90
Pass accuracy
91%
Accurate long balls
20.49 per 90
Accurate crosses
61.47 per 90
Cross accuracy
40%
Successful dribbles
10.24 per 90
Dribble success
25%
Passes in the opposition half
9322.74 per 90
Ball carries
5613.70 per 90
Progressive carries
51.22 per 90
Dispossessed
10.24 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
51.22 per 90
Possession lost
399.54 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
40.98 per 90
Tackle success
31%
Interceptions
81.96 per 90
Clearances
40.98 per 90
Ball recoveries
204.89 per 90
Duels won
184.40 per 90
Duel success
51%
Aerial duels won
30.73 per 90
Aerial success
75%

Discipline

Fouls committed
81.96 per 90
Was fouled
10.24 per 90
Yellow cards
10.24 per 90
Red cards
0

Data updated