Saud Abdulhamid
Viewing
2026-277.50Average ratingRC Lens
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-271Goals1.45 per 90
2026-271Appearances62 minutes
2026-270.77Expected goals
Latest€8.4mMarket valueMidfielder
2025-266.93Average ratingRC Lens
2025-264Assists0.27 per 90
2025-262Goals0.13 per 90
2025-2625Appearances1,347 minutes
2025-260.81Expected goalsoverperforming by 1.19
Latest€8.4mMarket valueMidfielder
2024-256.77Average ratingAS Roma
2024-251Assists0.44 per 90
2024-250Goals0.00 per 90
2024-254Appearances205 minutes
2024-250.03Expected goals
Latest€8.4mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Ligue 1
Serie A
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
100% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
1 Shots1 Goals0.77xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-22 | RC Lens | Auxerre | 54' | Goal | Counter-attack | Header | 0.77 |
| 2026-04-24 | RC Lens | Stade Brestois | 90+6' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.31 |
| 2026-04-17 | RC Lens | Toulouse | 61' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.12 |
| 2026-03-20 | RC Lens | Angers | 55' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-08 | RC Lens | Metz | 44' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.16 |
| 2026-03-08 | RC Lens | Metz | 5' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-01-17 | RC Lens | Auxerre | 8' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-02 | RC Lens | Toulouse | 4' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2025-08-29 | RC Lens | Stade Brestois | 90+6' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-12-15 | AS Roma | Como | 30' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Ligue 1 | RC Lens | 1 | 62 | 1 | 0 | 0.77 | 7.50 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | RC Lens | 2 | 46 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.90 |
| 2026 | National team World Cup | Saudi Arabia | 3 | 269 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.57 |
| 2026 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Saudi Arabia | 4 | 245 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.83 |
| 2025-26 | League Ligue 1 | RC Lens | 25 | 1,347 | 2 | 4 | 0.81 | 6.93 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coupe de France | RC Lens | 6 | 493 | 1 | 3 | — | 7.78 |
| 2025 | National team CONCACAF Gold Cup | Saudi Arabia | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.05 |
| 2025 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Saudi Arabia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | League Serie A | AS Roma | 4 | 205 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | 6.77 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Coppa Italia | AS Roma | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | AS Roma | 12 | 175 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.30 |
| 2023-25 | National team World Cup Qualification, AFC | Saudi Arabia | 15 | 984 | 0 | 2 | — | 7.27 |
| 2023 | National team AFC Asian Cup | Saudi Arabia | 4 | 300 | 0 | 1 | — | 7.60 |
| 2023-24 | League Saudi Pro League | Al-Hilal | 33 | 2,576 | 3 | 4 | — | 7.30 |
| 2023 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Saudi Arabia | 6 | 245 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.53 |
| 2022 | National team World Cup Qualification, AFC | Saudi Arabia | 18 | 181 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.71 |
| 2022-23 | League Saudi Pro League | Al-Hilal | 27 | 2,105 | 1 | 5 | — | 7.07 |
| 2022 | National team World Cup | Saudi Arabia | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2022 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Saudi Arabia | 5 | 225 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2021-22 | League Saudi Pro League 1/22 | Al-Hilal | 13 | 968 | 0 | 2 | — | 7.02 |
| 2021-22 | League Saudi Pro League 1/22 | Al-Ittihad | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2021 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Saudi Arabia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020-21 | League Saudi Pro League | Al-Ittihad | 28 | 2,445 | 1 | 4 | — | 6.94 |
| 2019-20 | League Saudi Pro League | Al-Ittihad | 24 | 2,095 | 1 | 3 | — | 6.80 |
| 2019 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Saudi Arabia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018-19 | League Saudi Pro League | Al-Ittihad | 15 | 1,216 | 0 | 1 | — | 7.17 |
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 11.45 per 90
- Shots on target
- 11.45 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 100%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.020.02 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.991.44 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 3145.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 1623.23 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 89%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 710.16 per 90
- Ball carries
- 45.81 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 11.45 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Unsuccessful touches
- 11.45 per 90
- Possession lost
- 45.81 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 11.45 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 22.90 per 90
- Clearances
- 11.45 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 22.90 per 90
- Duels won
- 34.35 per 90
- Duel success
- 50%
- Aerial duels won
- 11.45 per 90
- Aerial success
- 50%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 11.45 per 90
- Was fouled
- 11.45 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 80.53 per 90
- Shots on target
- 30.20 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 38%
- Shots blocked
- 20.13 per 90
- Key passes
- 241.60 per 90
- Expected assists
- 3.280.22 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 94162.87 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 53535.75 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 89%
- Accurate long balls
- 110.73 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 151.00 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 33%
- Successful dribbles
- 40.27 per 90
- Dribble success
- 27%
- Dispossessed
- 70.47 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1489.89 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 221.47 per 90
- Tackle success
- 65%
- Interceptions
- 100.67 per 90
- Clearances
- 181.20 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 694.61 per 90
- Duels won
- 593.94 per 90
- Duel success
- 46%
- Aerial duels won
- 70.47 per 90
- Aerial success
- 33%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 261.74 per 90
- Was fouled
- 140.94 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 40.27 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.07 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 10.44 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 20.88 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.230.10 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.44 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 16371.56 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 8637.76 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 89%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 31.32 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 43%
- Successful dribbles
- 31.32 per 90
- Dribble success
- 60%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 5624.59 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 10.44 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 52.20 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2812.29 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 20.88 per 90
- Tackle success
- 67%
- Interceptions
- 20.88 per 90
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 31.32 per 90
- Duels won
- 114.83 per 90
- Duel success
- 65%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 20.88 per 90
- Was fouled
- 52.20 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated