Odsonne Édouard
2025-2612Goals0.59 per 90
2025-263Assists0.15 per 90
2025-266.90Average ratingRC Lens2025-2629Appearances1,818 minutes
2025-2611.22Expected goalsoverperforming by 0.78
—Market valueForward
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
51% on target59 Shots12 Goals11.71xG on map
Club
Season
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-22 | RC Lens | Auxerre | 89+5' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-04-24 | RC Lens | Stade Brestois | 89+6' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.32 |
| 2026-04-24 | RC Lens | Stade Brestois | 89+2' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.19 |
| 2026-04-24 | RC Lens | Stade Brestois | 86' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Right foot | 0.17 |
| 2026-04-17 | RC Lens | Toulouse | 88' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-04-17 | RC Lens | Toulouse | 88' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2026-04-17 | RC Lens | Toulouse | 85' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.09 |
| 2026-04-17 | RC Lens | Toulouse | 58' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.11 |
| 2026-04-04 | RC Lens | Lille | 31' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.24 |
| 2026-03-20 | RC Lens | Angers | 47' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.66 |
| 2026-03-20 | RC Lens | Angers | 42' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.24 |
| 2026-03-20 | RC Lens | Angers | 24' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.57 |
| 2026-03-20 | RC Lens | Angers | 23' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.15 |
| 2026-03-14 | RC Lens | Lorient | 61' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-14 | RC Lens | Lorient | 48' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-03-14 | RC Lens | Lorient | 44+2' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.10 |
| 2026-03-08 | RC Lens | Metz | 42' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.34 |
| 2026-03-08 | RC Lens | Metz | 24' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.26 |
| 2026-02-27 | RC Lens | RC Strasbourg | 57' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-27 | RC Lens | RC Strasbourg | 43' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.31 |
| 2026-02-27 | RC Lens | RC Strasbourg | 42' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-02-27 | RC Lens | RC Strasbourg | 40' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.20 |
| 2026-02-27 | RC Lens | RC Strasbourg | 37' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.07 |
| 2026-02-27 | RC Lens | RC Strasbourg | 22' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-02-21 | RC Lens | AS Monaco | 44+4' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-02-21 | RC Lens | AS Monaco | 2' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2026-02-14 | RC Lens | Paris FC | 67' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.60 |
| 2026-02-14 | RC Lens | Paris FC | 12' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.37 |
| 2026-02-07 | RC Lens | Stade Rennais | 40' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.36 |
| 2026-02-07 | RC Lens | Stade Rennais | 29' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-02-07 | RC Lens | Stade Rennais | 15' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-01-30 | RC Lens | Le Havre | 65' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.21 |
| 2026-01-24 | RC Lens | Olympique de Marseille | 27' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2026-01-24 | RC Lens | Olympique de Marseille | 14' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-02 | RC Lens | Toulouse | 14' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-14 | RC Lens | Nice | 84' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-12-14 | RC Lens | Nice | 56' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.32 |
| 2025-12-14 | RC Lens | Nice | 14' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.05 |
| 2025-12-06 | RC Lens | Nantes | 45' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-06 | RC Lens | Nantes | 12' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.26 |
| 2025-11-22 | RC Lens | RC Strasbourg | 42' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.20 |
| 2025-11-22 | RC Lens | RC Strasbourg | 41' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-22 | RC Lens | RC Strasbourg | 4' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-11-08 | RC Lens | AS Monaco | 20' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.44 |
| 2025-11-08 | RC Lens | AS Monaco | 8' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.05 |
| 2025-11-02 | RC Lens | Lorient | 5' | Goal | From corner | Left foot | 0.33 |
| 2025-11-02 | RC Lens | Lorient | 1' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2025-10-29 | RC Lens | Metz | 15' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.18 |
| 2025-10-29 | RC Lens | Metz | 6' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.61 |
| 2025-10-25 | RC Lens | Olympique de Marseille | 22' | Goal | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2025-10-19 | RC Lens | Paris FC | 16' | Goal | From corner | Header | 0.06 |
| 2025-10-04 | RC Lens | Auxerre | 13' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.14 |
| 2025-10-04 | RC Lens | Auxerre | 10' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-14 | RC Lens | Paris Saint-Germain | 36' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.19 |
| 2025-09-14 | RC Lens | Paris Saint-Germain | 8' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.70 |
| 2024-08-24 | Crystal Palace | West Ham United | 51' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-08-24 | Crystal Palace | West Ham United | 44' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-08-24 | Crystal Palace | West Ham United | 22' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2024-08-24 | Crystal Palace | West Ham United | 18' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.21 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
Odsonne Édouard historical transfers
- 2025-09-01Crystal Palace to RC Lens3.7M €
- 2024-08-30Crystal Palace to Leicester CityLoan
- 2021-08-31Celtic to Crystal Palace16.3M €
- 2018-07-01Paris Saint-Germain to Celtic10.3M €
- 2017-08-31Paris Saint-Germain to CelticLoan
- 2016-08-08Paris Saint-Germain to ToulouseLoan
- 2016-07-01Paris Saint-Germain U19 to Paris Saint-GermainTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 602.97 per 90
- Shots on target
- 311.53 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 52%
- Shots blocked
- 110.54 per 90
- Key passes
- 200.99 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.750.09 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 57928.66 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 23011.39 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 80%
- Accurate long balls
- 40.20 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 160.79 per 90
- Dribble success
- 42%
- Dispossessed
- 391.93 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1668.22 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 50.25 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 30.15 per 90
- Clearances
- 221.09 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 361.78 per 90
- Duels won
- 693.42 per 90
- Duel success
- 37%
- Aerial duels won
- 271.34 per 90
- Aerial success
- 51%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 211.04 per 90
- Was fouled
- 170.84 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC