RC Lens

2023-24#34/34Season complete

Ligue 1 · 2023-24

2023-247thLeague position51 pts from 34 games
2023-2445 : 37Goals for / against+8 difference
2023-2455.0Expected goals48.2 conceded
2023-249Top scorerElye Wahi2023-246Most assistsFlorian Sotoca2023-242,970Most minutesBrice Samba

Squad

27 players with appearances in 2023-24, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
Côte d'IvoireElye WahiFWForward271,7039311.516.73
FranceFlorian SotocaFWForward322,602769.107.50
FranceWesley SaïdFWForward271,015715.696.88
PortugalDavid Pereira Da CostaMFMidfielder251,498423.017.12
ColombiaDeiver MachadoDFDefender191,126401.676.89
PolandPrzemysław FrankowskiMFMidfielder302,194323.727.00
GuineaMorgan GuilavoguiFWForward23554201.576.84
ArgentinaFacundo MedinaDFDefender312,714131.077.04
FranceRuben AguilarMFMidfielder251,923131.417.12
MoroccoNeil El AynaouiMFMidfielder251,566122.426.92
New CaledoniaAngelo FulginiMFMidfielder291,378123.147.00
FranceAdrien ThomassonMFMidfielder291,201123.826.82
ColombiaOscar CortésMFMidfielder440110.466.85
AustriaKevin DansoDFDefender302,656101.817.13
FranceJonathan GraditDFDefender262,122100.336.99
FranceAndy DioufMFMidfielder251,321101.526.80
SenegalNampalys MendyMFMidfielder161,056010.237.01
MaliMassadio HaïdaraDFDefender18734010.156.65
GhanaSalis Abdul SamedMFMidfielder271,516000.846.62
UzbekistanAbdukodir KhusanovDFDefender11810000.196.85
EcuadorJhoanner ChávezMFMidfielder8485000.326.60
NetherlandsStijn SpieringsMFMidfielder4116000.006.45
FranceFaitout MaouassaMFMidfielder376000.086.57
BelgiumAyanda SishubaMFMidfielder756000.926.70
FranceJulien Le CardinalDFDefender256000.006.40
FranceBrice SambaGKGoalkeeper332,970000.007.23
FranceJean-Louis LecaGKGoalkeeper190000.006.30
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

RC Lens's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Paris Saint-Germain3422102+4876
2AS Monaco342077+2667
3Stade Brestois3417107+1961
4Lille3416117+1859
5Nice3415109+1155
6Olympique Lyonnais3416513-653
7RC Lens3414911+851
8Olympique de Marseille34131110+1150
9Stade de Reims3413813-547
10Stade Rennais34121012+746
11Toulouse34111013-443
12Montpellier34101212-542
13RC Strasbourg3410915-1239
14Nantes349619-2533
15Le Havre3471116-1132
16Lorient347819-2329
17Metz348521-2329
18Clermont Foot3451019-3425
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated