Florian Sotoca

Forward · France · RC Lens · No. 7 · Born 25 Oct 1990 (age 35)

2026-271Goals1.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-277.20Average ratingRC Lens
2026-273Appearances90 minutes
2026-270.71Expected goals
Latest€1.3mMarket valueForward
Season2026-27
Ligue 1

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

50% on target
45+1' missed · xG 0.09 · vs Olympique Lyonnais26' missed · xG 0.01 · vs Olympique Lyonnais12' saved · xG 0.13 · vs Olympique Lyonnais90+8' saved · xG 0.13 · vs RC Strasbourg90+4' blocked · xG 0.14 · vs RC Strasbourg36' goal · xG 0.19 · vs Olympique Lyonnais
6 Shots1 Goals0.71xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-10-09Olympique Lyonnais45+1'Off targetFrom cornerHeader0.09
2026-10-09Olympique Lyonnais36'GoalFrom throw-inRight foot0.19
2026-10-09Olympique Lyonnais26'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.01
2026-10-09Olympique Lyonnais12'SavedOpen playRight foot0.13
2026-08-29RC Strasbourg90+8'SavedOpen playHeader0.13
2026-08-29RC Strasbourg90+4'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.14

Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League Ligue 1 RC Lens390100.717.20
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games RC Lens1000——
2025-26League Ligue 1 RC Lens26510100.856.55
2025-26Cup Coupe de France RC Lens624911—7.03
2024-25League Ligue 1 RC Lens311,806114.656.95
2024-25Int'l cup UEFA Conference League RC Lens218001—7.40
2024-25Cup Coupe de France RC Lens1800—7.00
2023-24League Ligue 1 RC Lens322,602769.107.50
2023-24Cup Coupe de France RC Lens19010—8.30
2023-24Int'l cup UEFA Europa League RC Lens221000—7.45
2023-24Int'l cup Champions League RC Lens646801—6.97
2022-23League Ligue 1 RC Lens383,0637910.497.26
2022-23Cup Coupe de France RC Lens415410—7.08
2021-22League Ligue 1 RC Lens352,48664—7.06
2021-22Cup Coupe de France RC Lens319800—6.93
2020-21League Ligue 1 RC Lens332,42283—6.97
2020-21Cup Coupe de France RC Lens22800—6.75
2019-20League Ligue 2 RC Lens262,05684—6.93
2018-19League Ligue 2 Grenoble Foot 38373,330126—7.17
2018-19Cup Coupe de France Grenoble Foot 381000——
2017-18League Ligue 2 Grenoble Foot 38217210—6.90
2017-18Cup Coupe de France Grenoble Foot 381000——
2015-16League Ligue 1 Montpellier1100——
2015-16Cup Coupe de France Montpellier1000——
2014-15League Ligue 1 Montpellier2000——

Florian Sotoca historical transfers

  • 2019-07-01Grenoble Foot 38 to RC Lens1.1M €
  • 2016-07-01Montpellier to Grenoble Foot 38Free
  • 2015-01-23AS Béziers to MontpellierFree
  • 2014-07-01FC Martigues to AS BéziersFree
  • 2013-07-01FU Narbonne to FC MartiguesFree
  • 2009-07-01Unknown to FU NarbonneTransfer

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
66.00 per 90
Shots on target
33.00 per 90
Shooting accuracy
50%
Shots blocked
11.00 per 90
Key passes
11.00 per 90
Expected assists
0.210.21 per 90
Big chances missed
11.00 per 90
Expected goals on target
1.531.53 per 90
Offsides
11.00 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
4444.00 per 90
Accurate passes
2424.00 per 90
Pass accuracy
89%
Accurate long balls
0
Accurate crosses
11.00 per 90
Cross accuracy
50%
Successful dribbles
11.00 per 90
Dribble success
100%
Passes in the opposition half
1616.00 per 90
Ball carries
55.00 per 90
Dispossessed
0
Unsuccessful touches
22.00 per 90
Possession lost
66.00 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
0
Interceptions
0
Clearances
11.00 per 90
Ball recoveries
22.00 per 90
Duels won
55.00 per 90
Duel success
83%
Aerial duels won
22.00 per 90
Aerial success
100%

Discipline

Fouls committed
0
Was fouled
22.00 per 90
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0

Data updated