Adrien Thomasson
2025-266.91Average ratingRC Lens
2025-269Assists0.30 per 90
2025-263Goals0.10 per 90
2025-2632Appearances2,690 minutes
2025-266.64Expected goalsunderperforming by 3.64
—Market valueMidfielder
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
29% on target41 Shots3 Goals6.82xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-24 | Stade Brestois | 70' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.12 |
| 2026-04-24 | Stade Brestois | 47' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.35 |
| 2026-04-24 | Stade Brestois | 20' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-04-17 | Toulouse | 82' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.42 |
| 2026-04-17 | Toulouse | 73' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-17 | Toulouse | 69' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-17 | Toulouse | 66' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.66 |
| 2026-04-17 | Toulouse | 59' | Saved | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-17 | Toulouse | 56' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.10 |
| 2026-04-17 | Toulouse | 41' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-03-08 | Metz | 50' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-03-08 | Metz | 31' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-02-27 | RC Strasbourg | 26' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.07 |
| 2026-02-07 | Stade Rennais | 35' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-02-07 | Stade Rennais | 4' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.20 |
| 2026-01-30 | Le Havre | 44' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.15 |
| 2026-01-24 | Olympique de Marseille | 45' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.23 |
| 2026-01-24 | Olympique de Marseille | 44+1' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-17 | Auxerre | 54' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.38 |
| 2026-01-17 | Auxerre | 20' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2026-01-02 | Toulouse | 89+2' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2026-01-02 | Toulouse | 84' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.15 |
| 2025-12-14 | Nice | 87' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.62 |
| 2025-11-30 | Angers | 72' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-11-30 | Angers | 51' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-11-30 | Angers | 6' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-11-22 | RC Strasbourg | 75' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-22 | RC Strasbourg | 48' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.15 |
| 2025-11-08 | AS Monaco | 77' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.26 |
| 2025-11-08 | AS Monaco | 20' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.52 |
| 2025-10-19 | Paris FC | 89+5' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.24 |
| 2025-09-28 | Stade Rennais | 69' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.18 |
| 2025-09-28 | Stade Rennais | 57' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Header | 0.05 |
| 2025-09-28 | Stade Rennais | 19' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-09-28 | Stade Rennais | 6' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-09-14 | Paris Saint-Germain | 76' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-08-29 | Stade Brestois | 89+2' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.30 |
| 2025-08-29 | Stade Brestois | 32' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.41 |
| 2025-08-24 | Le Havre | 63' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-08-16 | Olympique Lyonnais | 20' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-08-16 | Olympique Lyonnais | 4' | Saved | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.04 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
Adrien Thomasson historical transfers
- 2026-07-01RC Lens to Stade RennaisFree
- 2023-01-12RC Strasbourg to RC Lens3.9M €
- 2018-07-01Nantes to RC StrasbourgFree
- 2015-07-01Thonon Evian Grand Genève F.C to Nantes800k €
- 2013-08-29Thonon Evian Grand Genève F.C to VannesLoan
- 2013-07-01Unknown to Thonon Evian Grand Genève F.CTransfer
- 2012-07-01Unknown to UnknownTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 431.44 per 90
- Shots on target
- 130.43 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 30%
- Shots blocked
- 110.37 per 90
- Key passes
- 822.74 per 90
- Expected assists
- 7.480.25 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 199566.75 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 112237.54 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 83%
- Accurate long balls
- 371.24 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 411.37 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 34%
- Successful dribbles
- 190.64 per 90
- Dribble success
- 41%
- Dispossessed
- 431.44 per 90
- Possession lost
- 43114.42 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 531.77 per 90
- Tackle success
- 53%
- Interceptions
- 190.64 per 90
- Clearances
- 260.87 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1956.52 per 90
- Duels won
- 1816.06 per 90
- Duel success
- 47%
- Aerial duels won
- 200.67 per 90
- Aerial success
- 45%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 541.81 per 90
- Was fouled
- 431.44 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 60.20 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC