Abdallah Sima

Forward · Senegal · RC Lens

2025-262Goals0.25 per 90
2025-262Assists0.25 per 90
2025-266.67Average ratingRC Lens
2025-2621Appearances718 minutes
2025-262.98Expected goalsunderperforming by 0.98
Market valueForward

Shot map

Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.

32% on target
52' missed · xG 0.10 · vs RC Strasbourg · for RC Lens23' saved · xG 0.24 · vs RC Strasbourg · for RC Lens47' missed · xG 0.02 · vs Nantes · for RC Lens12' blocked · xG 0.03 · vs Nantes · for RC Lens59' saved · xG 0.08 · vs Stade Brestois · for RC Lens56' post · xG 0.17 · vs Stade Brestois · for RC Lens56' post · xG 0.34 · vs Stade Brestois · for RC Lens37' missed · xG 0.05 · vs Stade Brestois · for RC Lens26' blocked · xG 0.05 · vs Stade Brestois · for RC Lens16' blocked · xG 0.08 · vs Stade Brestois · for RC Lens3' missed · xG 0.07 · vs Stade Brestois · for RC Lens22' saved · xG 0.01 · vs Lorient · for RC Lens38' blocked · xG 0.04 · vs Metz · for RC Lens36' missed · xG 0.19 · vs Metz · for RC Lens24' blocked · xG 0.09 · vs Metz · for RC Lens17' missed · xG 0.10 · vs Metz · for RC Lens84' missed · xG 0.04 · vs RC Strasbourg · for RC Lens88' blocked · xG 0.02 · vs Olympique de Marseille · for RC Lens89+3' missed · xG 0.04 · vs Auxerre · for RC Lens89+3' saved · xG 0.10 · vs RC Strasbourg · for RC Lens18' blocked · xG 0.05 · vs Metz · for RC Lens82' saved · xG 0.02 · vs Olympique de Marseille · for RC Lens71' saved · xG 0.04 · vs RC Lens · for Stade Brestois63' goal · xG 0.12 · vs Stade Brestois · for RC Lens89+6' goal · xG 0.06 · vs Auxerre · for RC Lens
25 Shots2 Goals2.15xG on map
Club
Season
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateClubOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-08-29RC LensRC Strasbourg52'Off targetOpen playLeft foot0.10
2026-08-29RC LensRC Strasbourg23'SavedCounter-attackLeft foot0.24
2026-05-08RC LensNantes47'Off targetFrom cornerHeader0.02
2026-05-08RC LensNantes12'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.03
2026-04-24RC LensStade Brestois63'GoalOpen playRight foot0.12
2026-04-24RC LensStade Brestois59'SavedOpen playRight foot0.08
2026-04-24RC LensStade Brestois56'Hit the woodworkOpen playLeft foot0.17
2026-04-24RC LensStade Brestois56'Hit the woodworkOpen playHeader0.34
2026-04-24RC LensStade Brestois37'Off targetFrom cornerHeader0.05
2026-04-24RC LensStade Brestois26'BlockedOpen playHeader0.05
2026-04-24RC LensStade Brestois16'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.08
2026-04-24RC LensStade Brestois3'Off targetCounter-attackRight foot0.07
2026-03-14RC LensLorient22'SavedFrom cornerHeader0.01
2026-03-08RC LensMetz38'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.04
2026-03-08RC LensMetz36'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.19
2026-03-08RC LensMetz24'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.09
2026-03-08RC LensMetz17'Off targetFrom cornerRight foot0.10
2026-02-27RC LensRC Strasbourg84'Off targetOpen playLeft foot0.04
2026-01-24RC LensOlympique de Marseille88'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.02
2026-01-17RC LensAuxerre89+3'Off targetCounter-attackRight foot0.04
2025-11-22RC LensRC Strasbourg89+3'SavedCounter-attackRight foot0.10
2025-10-29RC LensMetz18'BlockedOpen playLeft foot0.05
2025-10-25RC LensOlympique de Marseille82'SavedOpen playRight foot0.02
2025-10-04RC LensAuxerre89+6'GoalFrom cornerHeader0.06
2024-08-25Stade BrestoisRC Lens71'SavedOpen playRight foot0.04

Season by season

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonLeagueTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2025-26Ligue 1RC Lens21718222.986.67

Abdallah Sima historical transfers

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
303.76 per 90
Shots on target
91.13 per 90
Shooting accuracy
30%
Shots blocked
70.88 per 90
Key passes
101.25 per 90
Expected assists
0.990.12 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
40250.39 per 90
Accurate passes
18322.94 per 90
Pass accuracy
77%
Accurate long balls
81.00 per 90
Accurate crosses
70.88 per 90
Cross accuracy
50%
Successful dribbles
40.50 per 90
Dribble success
40%
Dispossessed
121.50 per 90
Possession lost
10613.29 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
50.63 per 90
Tackle success
71%
Interceptions
20.25 per 90
Clearances
121.50 per 90
Ball recoveries
344.26 per 90
Duels won
455.64 per 90
Duel success
45%
Aerial duels won
202.51 per 90
Aerial success
49%

Discipline

Fouls committed
141.75 per 90
Was fouled
141.75 per 90
Yellow cards
10.13 per 90
Red cards
0

Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC