Samson Baidoo
Viewing
2026-276.60Average ratingRC Lens
2026-271Appearances37 minutes
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€26.0mMarket valueDefender
2025-267.18Average ratingRC Lens
2025-2622Appearances1,736 minutes
2025-262Goals0.10 per 90
2025-261Assists0.05 per 90
Latest€26.0mMarket valueDefender
Season2026-27
Ligue 1
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
0 Shots0 Goals0.00xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-02 | Nice | 6' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-17 | Auxerre | 83' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.24 |
| 2025-12-14 | Nice | 28' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-06 | Nantes | 76' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-06 | Nantes | 45+4' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2025-12-06 | Nantes | 26' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.18 |
| 2025-11-08 | AS Monaco | 43' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.01 |
| 2025-11-02 | Lorient | 89' | Goal | From corner | Header | 0.42 |
| 2025-10-29 | Metz | 90+8' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-25 | Olympique de Marseille | 72' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-19 | Paris FC | 81' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.06 |
| 2025-10-19 | Paris FC | 68' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.10 |
| 2025-10-19 | Paris FC | 64' | Goal | From corner | Header | 0.18 |
| 2025-10-19 | Paris FC | 1' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-04 | Auxerre | 90+5' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-08-29 | Stade Brestois | 66' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-08-29 | Stade Brestois | 63' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.05 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Ligue 1 | RC Lens | 1 | 37 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | RC Lens | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League Ligue 1 | RC Lens | 22 | 1,736 | 2 | 1 | 1.68 | 7.18 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coupe de France | RC Lens | 3 | 244 | 0 | 1 | — | 7.23 |
| 2024-25 | National team UEFA Nations League | Austria | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup Champions League | Red Bull Salzburg | 12 | 977 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.75 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup Champions League | Red Bull Salzburg | 6 | 308 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.74 |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Red Bull Salzburg | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup Champions League | Red Bull Salzburg | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Samson Baidoo historical transfers
- 2025-07-17Red Bull Salzburg to RC Lens8M €
- 2022-07-01FC Liefering to Red Bull SalzburgTransfer
- 2021-07-01Unknown to FC LieferingTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.000.00 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 2663.24 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 1741.35 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 100%
- Accurate long balls
- 12.43 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Ball carries
- 49.73 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Unsuccessful touches
- 24.86 per 90
- Possession lost
- 24.86 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 12.43 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 49.73 per 90
- Blocks
- 12.43 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 12.43 per 90
- Duels won
- 24.86 per 90
- Duel success
- 67%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 160.83 per 90
- Shots on target
- 40.21 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 25%
- Shots blocked
- 40.21 per 90
- Key passes
- 40.21 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.350.02 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 125565.06 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 93448.42 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 93%
- Accurate long balls
- 572.96 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 60.31 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Dispossessed
- 10.05 per 90
- Possession lost
- 844.35 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 190.99 per 90
- Tackle success
- 59%
- Interceptions
- 231.19 per 90
- Clearances
- 804.15 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 964.98 per 90
- Duels won
- 864.46 per 90
- Duel success
- 54%
- Aerial duels won
- 432.23 per 90
- Aerial success
- 48%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 160.83 per 90
- Was fouled
- 50.26 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.10 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated