RC Lens

2024-25#34/34Season complete

Ligue 1 · 2024-25

2024-258thLeague position52 pts from 34 games
2024-2542 : 39Goals for / against+3 difference
2024-2553.9Expected goals46.5 conceded
2024-258Top scorerNeil El Aynaoui2024-257Most assistsAdrien Thomasson2024-252,626Most minutesAdrien Thomasson

Squad

33 players with appearances in 2024-25, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
MoroccoNeil El AynaouiMFMidfielder241,586814.007.15
AngolaM'bala NzolaFWForward211,484618.616.64
PolandPrzemysław FrankowskiMFMidfielder181,389422.277.36
Central African RepublicGoduine KoyalipouFWForward15895405.086.80
FranceAdrien ThomassonMFMidfielder332,626375.957.12
FranceWesley SaïdFWForward24905303.186.79
MoroccoAnass ZarouryMFMidfielder281,414221.676.94
GuadeloupeRemy Labeau LascaryFWForward14634212.566.80
ColombiaDeiver MachadoDFDefender271,806142.346.84
FranceAndy DioufMFMidfielder342,236122.946.76
FranceRuben AguilarMFMidfielder161,130120.777.06
FranceFlorian SotocaFWForward311,806114.656.95
New CaledoniaAngelo FulginiMFMidfielder231,043112.396.84
EcuadorJhoanner ChávezMFMidfielder10599100.306.89
NigeriaHamzat OjediranMFMidfielder17402100.586.78
SwedenJeremy AgbonifoMFMidfielder8294100.686.61
ArgentinaFacundo MedinaDFDefender292,547011.786.97
SenegalNampalys MendyMFMidfielder10590010.216.79
FranceJonathan GraditDFDefender252,116000.766.96
FranceMalang SarrDFDefender211,383000.276.83
AustriaKevin DansoDFDefender121,080000.557.22
UzbekistanAbdukodir KhusanovDFDefender13975000.247.17
Sierra LeoneAbdulai Juma BahDFDefender10686000.087.16
PortugalDavid Pereira Da CostaMFMidfielder11377001.216.49
FranceTom PouillyDFDefender10269000.426.71
FranceKyllian AntonioDFDefender3140000.056.53
UruguayMartín SatrianoFWForward782000.376.64
Côte d'IvoireRayan FofanaFWForward22400—6.60
FranceGabin CapuanoFWForward11000—6.50
FranceKembo DiliwidiFWForward1300—6.40
FranceBrice SambaGKGoalkeeper151,35000—7.22
AustraliaMathew RyanGKGoalkeeper141,26000—7.33
Burkina FasoHervé KoffiGKGoalkeeper545000—7.16
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

RC Lens's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Paris Saint-Germain342662+5784
2Olympique de Marseille342059+2765
3AS Monaco341879+2261
4Nice341798+2560
5Lille341798+1660
6Olympique Lyonnais3417611+1957
7RC Strasbourg341699+1257
8RC Lens3415712+352
9Stade Brestois3415514-750
10Toulouse3411914+142
11Auxerre3411914-342
12Stade Rennais3413219+141
13Nantes3481214-1336
14Angers3410618-2136
15Le Havre3410420-3134
16Stade de Reims348917-1433
17Saint-Étienne348620-3830
18Montpellier344426-5616
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated