Andrija Bulatović
Viewing
2026-276.77Average ratingRC Lens
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-276Appearances174 minutes
2026-270.21Expected goals
Latest€7.3mMarket valueMidfielder
2025-266.81Average ratingRC Lens
2025-264Assists0.48 per 90
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-2619Appearances753 minutes
2025-260.69Expected goalsunderperforming by 0.69
Latest€7.3mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Ligue 1
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
29% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
7 Shots0 Goals0.20xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-13 | Le Mans | 90+4' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.01 |
| 2026-09-05 | Lorient | 90+4' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-09-05 | Lorient | 79' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-09-05 | Lorient | 62' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-08-29 | RC Strasbourg | 90+5' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-08-29 | RC Strasbourg | 90+5' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-08-29 | RC Strasbourg | 89' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-05-17 | Olympique Lyonnais | 45+3' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-05-08 | Nantes | 77' | Off target | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-05-08 | Nantes | 51' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-05-08 | Nantes | 26' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-05-08 | Nantes | 3' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-02-21 | AS Monaco | 34' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-01-17 | Auxerre | 90+3' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-01-17 | Auxerre | 80' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-01-17 | Auxerre | 52' | Saved | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-02 | Toulouse | 43' | Saved | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-12-06 | Nantes | 43' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.06 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Ligue 1 | RC Lens | 6 | 174 | 0 | 0 | 0.21 | 6.77 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | RC Lens | 2 | 34 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.80 |
| 2026 | National team World Cup Qualification, UEFA | Montenegro | 5 | 299 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2026 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Montenegro | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League Ligue 1 | RC Lens | 19 | 753 | 0 | 4 | 0.69 | 6.81 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coupe de France | RC Lens | 6 | 183 | 2 | 0 | — | 7.33 |
| 2025 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Montenegro | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup UEFA Conference League | FK Budućnost Podgorica | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Andrija Bulatović historical transfers
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 73.62 per 90
- Shots on target
- 21.03 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 29%
- Shots blocked
- 21.03 per 90
- Key passes
- 52.59 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.210.11 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.52 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.040.02 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.52 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 16786.38 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 11257.93 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 90%
- Accurate long balls
- 105.17 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 42.07 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 50%
- Successful dribbles
- 21.03 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 4322.24 per 90
- Ball carries
- 3920.17 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 21.03 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 10.52 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 10.52 per 90
- Possession lost
- 189.31 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 31.55 per 90
- Tackle success
- 60%
- Interceptions
- 52.59 per 90
- Clearances
- 31.55 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 94.66 per 90
- Duels won
- 115.69 per 90
- Duel success
- 65%
- Aerial duels won
- 10.52 per 90
- Aerial success
- 100%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 31.55 per 90
- Was fouled
- 31.55 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.52 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 111.31 per 90
- Shots on target
- 50.60 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 45%
- Shots blocked
- 20.24 per 90
- Key passes
- 161.91 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.640.20 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 56066.93 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 27432.75 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 82%
- Accurate long balls
- 131.55 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 151.79 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 27%
- Successful dribbles
- 60.72 per 90
- Dribble success
- 27%
- Dispossessed
- 50.60 per 90
- Possession lost
- 14116.85 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 212.51 per 90
- Tackle success
- 62%
- Interceptions
- 80.96 per 90
- Clearances
- 141.67 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 425.02 per 90
- Duels won
- 627.41 per 90
- Duel success
- 53%
- Aerial duels won
- 20.24 per 90
- Aerial success
- 29%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 192.27 per 90
- Was fouled
- 202.39 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.24 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated