Valencia

2024-25#38/38Season complete

La Liga · 2024-25

2024-2511thLeague position46 pts from 38 games
2024-2544 : 54Goals for / against-10 difference
2024-2543.7Expected goals52.7 conceded
2024-2511Top scorerHugo Duro2024-255Most assistsDiego López2024-253,320Most minutesCristhian Mosquera

Squad

32 players with appearances in 2024-25, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
SpainHugo DuroFWForward312,1711129.376.88
SpainDiego LópezMFMidfielder382,760856.706.79
SpainLuis RiojaMFMidfielder362,846533.246.96
NigeriaUmar SadiqFWForward16825503.406.71
SpainJavier GuerraMFMidfielder362,593332.216.77
SpainPepeluMFMidfielder341,732222.087.00
SpainCésar TárregaDFDefender343,027202.056.89
GuineaMouctar DiakhabyDFDefender13651201.307.02
SpainDani GómezFWForward14526202.656.57
ArgentinaEnzo BarrenecheaMFMidfielder302,206121.276.97
SpainRafa MirFWForward20743122.986.60
SpainCristhian MosqueraDFDefender373,320100.426.85
PortugalAndré AlmeidaMFMidfielder341,986041.216.91
GuadeloupeDimitri FoulquierDFDefender322,298010.436.68
SpainJosé Luis GayàDFDefender231,811011.026.99
SpainSergi CanósMFMidfielder17358010.536.58
SpainYarek GasiorowskiDFDefender15944001.086.82
SpainJesús VázquezMFMidfielder19918000.166.64
PortugalThierry CorreiaDFDefender11771000.326.73
SpainFran PérezMFMidfielder26553000.316.60
SpainHugo GuillamónMFMidfielder12361000.086.53
SpainIván JaimeMFMidfielder9292000.586.70
SpainGermán ValeraMFMidfielder8142000.136.60
EnglandMax AaronsDFDefender411800—6.55
BelgiumMaximiliano CaufriezDFDefender19000—6.30
SpainRodrigo AbajasDFDefender166000.076.20
SpainMartín TejónMFMidfielder444000.086.52
SpainDavid OtorbiFWForward11300—6.50
SpainIker CordobaDFDefender21300—6.60
SpainAlberto MariFWForward1600—6.50
GeorgiaGiorgi MamardashviliGKGoalkeeper343,06000—6.89
North MacedoniaStole DimitrievskiGKGoalkeeper436000—6.45
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Valencia's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1FC Barcelona382846+6388
2Real Madrid382666+4084
3Atlético Madrid3822106+3876
4Athletic Club3819136+2570
5Villarreal3820108+2070
6Real Betis38161210+760
7Celta Vigo3816715+255
8Osasuna38121610-452
9Rayo Vallecano38131312-452
10Mallorca3813916-948
11Valencia38111314-1046
12Real Sociedad3813718-1146
13Getafe3811918-542
14Deportivo Alavés38101216-1042
15Espanyol3811918-1142
16Sevilla38101117-1341
17Girona FC3811819-1641
18Leganés3891316-1740
19UD Las Palmas388822-2132
20Real Valladolid384430-6416
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated