Diego López
Season2025-26
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
29% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-23 | FC Barcelona | 28' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-05-23 | FC Barcelona | 11' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-05-23 | FC Barcelona | 6' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-05-17 | Real Sociedad | 62' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-05-14 | Rayo Vallecano | 40' | Goal | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2026-04-11 | Elche | 79' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-04-11 | Elche | 69' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-18 | Getafe | 79' | Blocked | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-01-10 | Elche | 18' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-12-13 | Atlético Madrid | 12' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-12-01 | Rayo Vallecano | 80' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-12-01 | Rayo Vallecano | 75' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-12-01 | Rayo Vallecano | 64' | Goal | From corner | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-01 | Rayo Vallecano | 45+2' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.26 |
| 2025-11-21 | Levante UD | 15' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-11-09 | Real Betis | 61' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-11-09 | Real Betis | 36' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.28 |
| 2025-11-01 | Real Madrid | 30' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.18 |
| 2025-10-25 | Villarreal | 90+3' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-04 | Girona FC | 57' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.24 |
| 2025-10-04 | Girona FC | 55' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-04 | Girona FC | 45' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-04 | Girona FC | 31' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-30 | Real Oviedo | 90+7' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-20 | Athletic Club | 67' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-08-29 | Getafe | 61' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-08-16 | Real Sociedad | 64' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.16 |
| 2025-08-16 | Real Sociedad | 57' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.38 |
| 2025-05-23 | Real Betis | 45+2' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.28 |
| 2025-05-14 | Deportivo Alavés | 13' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-05-14 | Deportivo Alavés | 6' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-05-10 | Getafe | 18' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-05-03 | UD Las Palmas | 16' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-04-22 | Espanyol | 77' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-04-11 | Sevilla | 64' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.66 |
| 2025-04-11 | Sevilla | 53' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-04-05 | Real Madrid | 53' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-03-30 | Mallorca | 54' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.47 |
| 2025-03-30 | Mallorca | 50' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-03-15 | Girona FC | 58' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.45 |
| 2025-03-08 | Real Valladolid | 7' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.32 |
| 2025-03-08 | Real Valladolid | 5' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-03-02 | Osasuna | 37' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.22 |
| 2025-03-02 | Osasuna | 14' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.55 |
| 2025-02-15 | Villarreal | 48' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-02-09 | Leganés | 65' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2025-02-09 | Leganés | 49' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-02-09 | Leganés | 48' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-02-09 | Leganés | 45' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-02-09 | Leganés | 12' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-02-02 | Celta Vigo | 64' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.60 |
| 2025-02-02 | Celta Vigo | 42' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-01-26 | FC Barcelona | 47' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.17 |
| 2025-01-19 | Real Sociedad | 4' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.30 |
| 2024-12-18 | Espanyol | 47' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2024-12-18 | Espanyol | 35' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Left foot | 0.54 |
| 2024-12-18 | Espanyol | 33' | Saved | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2024-12-18 | Espanyol | 13' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2024-12-13 | Real Valladolid | 72' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-12-07 | Rayo Vallecano | 71' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-11-29 | Mallorca | 59' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.01 |
| 2024-11-29 | Mallorca | 23' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2024-11-23 | Real Betis | 56' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2024-11-23 | Real Betis | 45' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Header | 0.16 |
| 2024-11-23 | Real Betis | 43' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2024-10-21 | UD Las Palmas | 57' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-10-04 | Leganés | 82' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2024-10-04 | Leganés | 69' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-09-21 | Girona FC | 39' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-08-31 | Villarreal | 48' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-08-28 | Athletic Club | 40' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-08-23 | Celta Vigo | 14' | Goal | From corner | Header | 0.39 |
Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | League La Liga | Valencia | 34 | 1,770 | 4 | 1 | 2.73 | 6.71 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Copa del Rey | Valencia | 5 | 243 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.94 |
| 2025-26 | League LaLiga | Valencia | 36 | 1,777 | 4 | 1 | — | 6.71 |
| 2024-25 | League La Liga | Valencia | 38 | 2,760 | 8 | 5 | 6.70 | 6.79 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Copa del Rey | Valencia | 5 | 117 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.90 |
| 2024-25 | League LaLiga | Valencia | 38 | 2,760 | 8 | 5 | — | 6.79 |
| 2023-24 | League La Liga | Valencia | 36 | 2,671 | 3 | 6 | 3.68 | 6.85 |
| 2023-24 | Cup Copa del Rey | Valencia | 3 | 175 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.77 |
| 2023-24 | League LaLiga | Valencia | 36 | 2,671 | 3 | 6 | — | 6.85 |
| 2022-23 | League La Liga | Valencia | 10 | 447 | 3 | 1 | 3.55 | 6.83 |
| 2022-23 | League LaLiga | Valencia | 10 | 453 | 3 | 1 | — | 6.83 |
| 2021-22 | Cup Copa del Rey | Valencia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021-22 | League LaLiga | Valencia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 281.42 per 90
- Shots on target
- 80.41 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 29%
- Shots blocked
- 100.51 per 90
- Key passes
- 170.86 per 90
- Expected assists
- 2.260.11 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 82942.15 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 39219.93 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 76%
- Accurate long balls
- 100.51 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 70.36 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 17%
- Successful dribbles
- 120.61 per 90
- Dribble success
- 35%
- Dispossessed
- 180.92 per 90
- Possession lost
- 23912.15 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 160.81 per 90
- Tackle success
- 70%
- Interceptions
- 110.56 per 90
- Clearances
- 110.56 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 783.97 per 90
- Duels won
- 924.68 per 90
- Duel success
- 43%
- Aerial duels won
- 251.27 per 90
- Aerial success
- 34%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 201.02 per 90
- Was fouled
- 331.68 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.10 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 441.43 per 90
- Shots on target
- 140.46 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 32%
- Shots blocked
- 130.42 per 90
- Key passes
- 381.24 per 90
- Expected assists
- 4.660.15 per 90
- Chances created
- 110.36 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 60.20 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 7.250.24 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 30.10 per 90
- Offsides
- 130.42 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 134343.79 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 63620.74 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 76%
- Accurate long balls
- 210.68 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 140.46 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 21%
- Successful dribbles
- 230.75 per 90
- Dribble success
- 31%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 43914.32 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 270.88 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 712.32 per 90
- Possession lost
- 42513.86 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 180.59 per 90
- Tackle success
- 58%
- Interceptions
- 160.52 per 90
- Clearances
- 130.42 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1053.42 per 90
- Duels won
- 1013.29 per 90
- Duel success
- 35%
- Aerial duels won
- 140.46 per 90
- Aerial success
- 20%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 210.68 per 90
- Was fouled
- 331.08 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.10 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 411.38 per 90
- Shots on target
- 150.51 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 37%
- Shots blocked
- 130.44 per 90
- Key passes
- 391.31 per 90
- Expected assists
- 2.390.08 per 90
- Chances created
- 110.37 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 80.27 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 4.790.16 per 90
- Offsides
- 80.27 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 119040.10 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 48716.41 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 69%
- Accurate long balls
- 170.57 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 90.30 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 14%
- Successful dribbles
- 280.94 per 90
- Dribble success
- 41%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 33611.32 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 270.91 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 642.16 per 90
- Possession lost
- 41714.05 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 250.84 per 90
- Tackle success
- 68%
- Interceptions
- 200.67 per 90
- Clearances
- 100.34 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.03 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1214.08 per 90
- Duels won
- 1364.58 per 90
- Duel success
- 41%
- Aerial duels won
- 421.42 per 90
- Aerial success
- 43%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 260.88 per 90
- Was fouled
- 311.04 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.07 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 122.42 per 90
- Shots on target
- 81.61 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 67%
- Shots blocked
- 20.40 per 90
- Key passes
- 102.01 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.000.20 per 90
- Chances created
- 30.60 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 30.60 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 4.160.84 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.20 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.20 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 23747.72 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 9619.33 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 70%
- Accurate long balls
- 40.81 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 51.01 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 42%
- Successful dribbles
- 91.81 per 90
- Dribble success
- 53%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 7314.70 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 61.21 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 132.62 per 90
- Possession lost
- 7815.70 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 20.40 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 30.60 per 90
- Clearances
- 20.40 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 295.84 per 90
- Duels won
- 255.03 per 90
- Duel success
- 38%
- Aerial duels won
- 71.41 per 90
- Aerial success
- 47%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 61.21 per 90
- Was fouled
- 71.41 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated