Umar Sadiq
Season2026-27
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
100% on target- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-30 | Valencia | Deportivo de A Coruña | 89+4' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.12 |
| 2026-08-30 | Valencia | Deportivo de A Coruña | 25' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.75 |
| 2026-08-25 | Valencia | Real Betis | 84' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.49 |
| 2026-05-10 | Valencia | Athletic Club | 88' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-05-10 | Valencia | Athletic Club | 71' | Goal | Counter-attack | Header | 0.15 |
| 2026-05-02 | Valencia | Atlético Madrid | 89+5' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-05-02 | Valencia | Atlético Madrid | 88' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.17 |
| 2026-05-02 | Valencia | Atlético Madrid | 85' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-04-25 | Valencia | Girona FC | 58' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.25 |
| 2026-04-25 | Valencia | Girona FC | 29' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-25 | Valencia | Girona FC | 18' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2026-04-21 | Valencia | Mallorca | 80' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-21 | Valencia | Mallorca | 66' | Goal | From throw-in | Header | 0.44 |
| 2026-04-11 | Valencia | Elche | 48' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.32 |
| 2026-04-05 | Valencia | Celta Vigo | 89+2' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-04-05 | Valencia | Celta Vigo | 82' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-03-14 | Valencia | Real Oviedo | 41' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-14 | Valencia | Real Oviedo | 5' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-03-08 | Valencia | Deportivo Alavés | 89+10' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.32 |
| 2026-03-08 | Valencia | Deportivo Alavés | 53' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2026-03-01 | Valencia | Osasuna | 10' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-02-22 | Valencia | Villarreal | 88' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.17 |
| 2026-02-15 | Valencia | Levante UD | 83' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.39 |
| 2026-02-01 | Valencia | Real Betis | 75' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-24 | Valencia | Espanyol | 75' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-01-24 | Valencia | Espanyol | 67' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-18 | Valencia | Getafe | 75' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-12-06 | Real Sociedad | Deportivo Alavés | 50' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.05 |
| 2025-11-30 | Real Sociedad | Villarreal | 51' | Blocked | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-11-07 | Real Sociedad | Elche | 74' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-07 | Real Sociedad | Elche | 65' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-04-19 | Valencia | Rayo Vallecano | 74' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.98 |
| 2025-04-19 | Valencia | Rayo Vallecano | 74' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Right foot | 0.38 |
| 2025-04-05 | Valencia | Real Madrid | 34' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-03-30 | Valencia | Mallorca | 22' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-03-15 | Valencia | Girona FC | 42' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-03-15 | Valencia | Girona FC | 22' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2025-03-08 | Valencia | Real Valladolid | 57' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.33 |
| 2025-03-08 | Valencia | Real Valladolid | 36' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.20 |
| 2025-03-08 | Valencia | Real Valladolid | 32' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.31 |
| 2025-03-08 | Valencia | Real Valladolid | 29' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-03-08 | Valencia | Real Valladolid | 14' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.06 |
| 2025-03-02 | Valencia | Osasuna | 86' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-03-02 | Valencia | Osasuna | 31' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.64 |
| 2025-02-22 | Valencia | Atlético Madrid | 68' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-02-22 | Valencia | Atlético Madrid | 55' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-02-22 | Valencia | Atlético Madrid | 36' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.09 |
| 2025-02-15 | Valencia | Villarreal | 83' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.09 |
| 2025-02-09 | Valencia | Leganés | 71' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2025-02-09 | Valencia | Leganés | 69' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2024-12-01 | Real Sociedad | Real Betis | 73' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.00 |
| 2024-09-21 | Real Sociedad | Real Valladolid | 89' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2024-09-14 | Real Sociedad | Real Madrid | 34' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.05 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | La Liga | Valencia | 2 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0.49 | 6.60 |
| 2025-26 | La Liga | Valencia | 20 | 902 | 4 | 2 | 3.20 | 6.71 |
| 2025-26 | La Liga | Real Sociedad | 5 | 159 | 0 | 0 | 0.20 | 6.38 |
| Career | 27 | 1,135 | 4 | 2 | — | — | ||
Rows marked with a rule share a season: this player changed club mid-season, and each club's figures are counted separately.
Umar Sadiq historical transfers
- 2026-01-08Real Sociedad to Valencia5M €
- 2025-01-04Real Sociedad to ValenciaLoan
- 2022-09-01Almería to Real Sociedad20M €
- 2020-10-05FK Partizan to Almería9M €
- 2020-01-30AS Roma to FK Partizan2M €
- 2019-07-02AS Roma to FK PartizanLoan
- 2019-01-09AS Roma to PerugiaLoan
- 2018-07-10AS Roma to RangersLoan
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 11.22 per 90
- Shots on target
- 11.22 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 100%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.010.01 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 11.22 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.470.57 per 90
- Offsides
- 22.43 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 2732.84 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 910.95 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 69%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 11.22 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 78.51 per 90
- Ball carries
- 1315.81 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 22.43 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 33.65 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 11.22 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1214.59 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 22.43 per 90
- Duels won
- 44.86 per 90
- Duel success
- 33%
- Aerial duels won
- 22.43 per 90
- Aerial success
- 50%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 11.22 per 90
- Was fouled
- 11.22 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 292.46 per 90
- Shots on target
- 100.85 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 34%
- Shots blocked
- 60.51 per 90
- Key passes
- 100.85 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.380.12 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 43136.56 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 12310.43 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 69%
- Accurate long balls
- 20.17 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 30.25 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 50%
- Successful dribbles
- 151.27 per 90
- Dribble success
- 43%
- Dispossessed
- 332.80 per 90
- Possession lost
- 16814.25 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 50.42 per 90
- Tackle success
- 63%
- Interceptions
- 10.08 per 90
- Clearances
- 50.42 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 322.71 per 90
- Duels won
- 685.77 per 90
- Duel success
- 33%
- Aerial duels won
- 262.21 per 90
- Aerial success
- 35%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 322.71 per 90
- Was fouled
- 211.78 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.25 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 252.49 per 90
- Shots on target
- 101.00 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 40%
- Shots blocked
- 40.40 per 90
- Key passes
- 90.90 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.310.13 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 38338.22 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 10910.88 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 69%
- Accurate long balls
- 20.20 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 20.20 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 40%
- Successful dribbles
- 141.40 per 90
- Dribble success
- 47%
- Dispossessed
- 292.89 per 90
- Possession lost
- 14914.87 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 50.50 per 90
- Tackle success
- 71%
- Interceptions
- 10.10 per 90
- Clearances
- 40.40 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 282.79 per 90
- Duels won
- 626.19 per 90
- Duel success
- 35%
- Aerial duels won
- 242.39 per 90
- Aerial success
- 37%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 302.99 per 90
- Was fouled
- 191.90 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.30 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 42.26 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 21.13 per 90
- Key passes
- 10.57 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.070.04 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 4827.17 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 147.92 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 67%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 10.57 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 100%
- Successful dribbles
- 10.57 per 90
- Dribble success
- 20%
- Dispossessed
- 42.26 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1910.75 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 10.57 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 42.26 per 90
- Duels won
- 63.40 per 90
- Duel success
- 24%
- Aerial duels won
- 21.13 per 90
- Aerial success
- 20%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 21.13 per 90
- Was fouled
- 21.13 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC