Germán Valera

Midfielder · Spain · Elche · No. 11 · Born 16 Mar 2002 (age 24)

2026-276.76Average ratingElche
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-271Goals0.14 per 90
2026-278Appearances662 minutes
2026-270.37Expected goalsoverperforming by 0.63
Latest€6.2mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
La Liga
Segunda División

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

33% on target
4' blocked · xG 0.02 · vs Real Madrid · for Elche26' missed · xG 0.01 · vs Real Sociedad · for Elche78' goal · xG 0.34 · vs Espanyol · for Elche
3 Shots1 Goals0.37xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateClubOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-09-18ElcheEspanyol78'GoalCounter-attackLeft foot0.34
2026-09-15ElcheReal Madrid4'BlockedOpen playLeft foot0.02
2026-09-07ElcheReal Sociedad26'Off targetOpen playLeft foot0.01

Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League La Liga Elche8662100.376.76
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Elche4000——
2026-27League LaLiga Elche434200—6.25
2025-26League La Liga Elche362,871452.536.96
2025-26Cup Copa del Rey Elche12100—6.50
2025-26League LaLiga Elche362,87445—6.96
2024-25League Segunda División Elche161,125331.946.91
2024-25League La Liga Valencia8142000.136.60
2024-25League LaLiga 2 Elche161,12533—6.91
2024-25Cup Copa del Rey Valencia421400—6.85
2024-25League LaLiga Valencia1614200—6.60
2023-24League Segunda División Real Zaragoza382,21311—6.77
2023-24League LaLiga 2 Real Zaragoza382,23211—6.77
2023-24Cup Copa del Rey Real Zaragoza1000——
2022-23League Segunda División FC Andorra382,37721—6.86
2022-23League LaLiga 2 FC Andorra392,38621—6.86
2022-23Cup Copa del Rey FC Andorra2000——
2021-22League Segunda División Real Sociedad B2080910—6.55
2021-22League La Liga Real Sociedad34900—6.47
2021-22League LaLiga 2 Real Sociedad B3783110—6.56
2021-22Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Real Sociedad2000——
2021-22League LaLiga Real Sociedad55300—6.47
2020-21League Segunda División CD Tenerife1751221—6.61
2020-21League LaLiga 2 CD Tenerife1951921—6.61
2020-21League LaLiga Atlético Madrid2000——
2020-21Int'l cup Champions League Atlético Madrid4000——
2019-20League La Liga Atlético Madrid1300—6.90
2019-20League LaLiga Atlético Madrid1800—6.90

Germán Valera historical transfers

  • 2025-07-03Valencia to Elche100k €
  • 2025-02-03Valencia to ElcheLoan
  • 2024-08-30Atlético Madrid to Valencia25k €
  • 2023-08-08Atlético Madrid to Real ZaragozaLoan
  • 2023-07-01Atlético Madrileño to Atlético MadridTransfer
  • 2022-08-25Atlético Madrileño to FC AndorraLoan
  • 2021-08-11Atlético Madrileño to Real Sociedad BLoan
  • 2021-02-01Atlético Madrileño to CD TenerifeLoan
  • 2020-07-01Atlético Madrid U19 to Atlético MadrileñoTransfer

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
30.41 per 90
Shots on target
10.14 per 90
Shooting accuracy
33%
Shots blocked
10.14 per 90
Key passes
131.77 per 90
Expected assists
0.880.12 per 90
Chances created
10.14 per 90
Expected goals on target
0.250.03 per 90
Offsides
20.27 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
38452.21 per 90
Accurate passes
20527.87 per 90
Pass accuracy
87%
Accurate long balls
70.95 per 90
Accurate crosses
111.50 per 90
Cross accuracy
48%
Successful dribbles
60.82 per 90
Dribble success
38%
Passes in the opposition half
13518.35 per 90
Ball carries
13518.35 per 90
Progressive carries
243.26 per 90
Dispossessed
81.09 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
152.04 per 90
Possession lost
8010.88 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
40.54 per 90
Tackle success
67%
Interceptions
50.68 per 90
Clearances
81.09 per 90
Ball recoveries
222.99 per 90
Duels won
314.21 per 90
Duel success
52%
Aerial duels won
30.41 per 90
Aerial success
50%

Discipline

Fouls committed
81.09 per 90
Was fouled
162.18 per 90
Yellow cards
10.14 per 90
Red cards
0

Data updated