Javier Guerra
Viewing
2026-277.00Average ratingValencia
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-272Appearances186 minutes
2026-270.07Expected goals
—Market valueMidfielder
2025-266.81Average ratingValencia
2025-266Assists0.26 per 90
2025-264Goals0.17 per 90
2025-2636Appearances2,086 minutes
2025-263.37Expected goalsoverperforming by 0.63
—Market valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
La Liga
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
0% on target3 Shots0 Goals0.24xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-30 | Deportivo de A Coruña | 44+3' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2026-08-30 | Deportivo de A Coruña | 27' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-08-22 | Celta Vigo | 40' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-05-23 | FC Barcelona | 70' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.26 |
| 2026-05-23 | FC Barcelona | 65' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-05-23 | FC Barcelona | 44+5' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-05-17 | Real Sociedad | 89+3' | Goal | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.61 |
| 2026-05-17 | Real Sociedad | 85' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.18 |
| 2026-05-17 | Real Sociedad | 23' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-05-17 | Real Sociedad | 7' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-05-14 | Rayo Vallecano | 48' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-05-14 | Rayo Vallecano | 42' | Saved | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-05-14 | Rayo Vallecano | 14' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-05-14 | Rayo Vallecano | 2' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-05-10 | Athletic Club | 16' | Off target | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-05-02 | Atlético Madrid | 38' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-14 | Real Oviedo | 39' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-08 | Deportivo Alavés | 46' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.44 |
| 2026-03-08 | Deportivo Alavés | 24' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-03-01 | Osasuna | 89+7' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-02-22 | Villarreal | 44+10' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-03 | Celta Vigo | 49' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-11-21 | Levante UD | 42' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-11-21 | Levante UD | 31' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.34 |
| 2025-11-09 | Real Betis | 67' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-11-01 | Real Madrid | 89' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-10-25 | Villarreal | 39' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-10-25 | Villarreal | 37' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-10-25 | Villarreal | 18' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-10-04 | Girona FC | 58' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-30 | Real Oviedo | 12' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-20 | Athletic Club | 89' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.17 |
| 2025-08-16 | Real Sociedad | 75' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-08-16 | Real Sociedad | 55' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-05-10 | Getafe | 21' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-05-03 | UD Las Palmas | 86' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-04-22 | Espanyol | 75' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-04-22 | Espanyol | 56' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-04-22 | Espanyol | 41' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.18 |
| 2025-04-22 | Espanyol | 32' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-04-19 | Rayo Vallecano | 31' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-04-11 | Sevilla | 48' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-04-11 | Sevilla | 44+4' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-04-05 | Real Madrid | 1' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-03-30 | Mallorca | 21' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-03-15 | Girona FC | 79' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-03-15 | Girona FC | 72' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-03-15 | Girona FC | 39' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-03-15 | Girona FC | 3' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-03-08 | Real Valladolid | 44+6' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-03-02 | Osasuna | 0' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-02-22 | Atlético Madrid | 66' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-02-22 | Atlético Madrid | 61' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-02-22 | Atlético Madrid | 49' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.12 |
| 2025-02-15 | Villarreal | 7' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-02-15 | Villarreal | 6' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-02-09 | Leganés | 73' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-02-09 | Leganés | 23' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-02-02 | Celta Vigo | 67' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-01-11 | Sevilla | 30' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-01-03 | Real Madrid | 26' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.18 |
| 2025-01-03 | Real Madrid | 17' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-12-22 | Deportivo Alavés | 72' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2024-12-18 | Espanyol | 78' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-12-13 | Real Valladolid | 54' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-12-13 | Real Valladolid | 33' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-12-07 | Rayo Vallecano | 69' | Saved | From corner | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2024-12-07 | Rayo Vallecano | 45' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-11-23 | Real Betis | 49' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-10-27 | Getafe | 44' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2024-09-21 | Girona FC | 60' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-09-21 | Girona FC | 42' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2024-09-21 | Girona FC | 18' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-09-15 | Atlético Madrid | 50' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-09-15 | Atlético Madrid | 44+1' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-08-31 | Villarreal | 89+2' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2024-08-31 | Villarreal | 87' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2024-08-31 | Villarreal | 84' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-08-23 | Celta Vigo | 43' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | La Liga | Valencia | 2 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 7.00 |
| 2025-26 | La Liga | Valencia | 36 | 2,086 | 4 | 6 | 3.37 | 6.81 |
| Career | 38 | 2,272 | 4 | 6 | — | — | ||
Javier Guerra historical transfers
- 2023-07-01Valencia Mestalla U21 to ValenciaTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 10.48 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 31.45 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.250.12 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.48 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 11857.10 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 6230.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 78%
- Accurate long balls
- 52.42 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.48 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 17%
- Successful dribbles
- 20.97 per 90
- Dribble success
- 33%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 3617.42 per 90
- Ball carries
- 3516.94 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 20.97 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Unsuccessful touches
- 73.39 per 90
- Possession lost
- 3617.42 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 10.48 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 31.45 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.48 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 104.84 per 90
- Duels won
- 73.39 per 90
- Duel success
- 50%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 31.45 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 311.34 per 90
- Shots on target
- 120.52 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 39%
- Shots blocked
- 90.39 per 90
- Key passes
- 321.38 per 90
- Expected assists
- 2.720.12 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 139560.19 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 80034.52 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 82%
- Accurate long balls
- 492.11 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 110.47 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 24%
- Successful dribbles
- 271.16 per 90
- Dribble success
- 44%
- Dispossessed
- 351.51 per 90
- Possession lost
- 34614.93 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 160.69 per 90
- Tackle success
- 57%
- Interceptions
- 230.99 per 90
- Clearances
- 261.12 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1074.62 per 90
- Duels won
- 893.84 per 90
- Duel success
- 40%
- Aerial duels won
- 140.60 per 90
- Aerial success
- 52%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 281.21 per 90
- Was fouled
- 200.86 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.04 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC