Pepelu
Viewing
2026-276.90Average ratingValencia
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-272Appearances184 minutes
2026-270.04Expected goals
—Market valueMidfielder
2025-266.97Average ratingValencia
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
2025-262Goals0.08 per 90
2025-2631Appearances2,232 minutes
2025-263.54Expected goalsunderperforming by 1.54
—Market valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
La Liga
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
0% on target1 Shots0 Goals0.04xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-22 | Celta Vigo | 5' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-25 | Girona FC | 17' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-08 | Real Madrid | 34' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-01 | Real Betis | 12' | Saved | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2026-01-18 | Getafe | 79' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.22 |
| 2026-01-10 | Elche | 86' | Goal | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2026-01-10 | Elche | 84' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-01-10 | Elche | 51' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-10 | Elche | 46' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-01-03 | Celta Vigo | 69' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-01-03 | Celta Vigo | 6' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.06 |
| 2026-01-03 | Celta Vigo | 6' | Hit the woodwork | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2026-01-03 | Celta Vigo | 5' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-13 | Atlético Madrid | 6' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-12-07 | Sevilla | 76' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-11-21 | Levante UD | 67' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-10-25 | Villarreal | 37' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-10-25 | Villarreal | 28' | Off target | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-10-25 | Villarreal | 15' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-10-04 | Girona FC | 44+2' | Off target | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-10-04 | Girona FC | 13' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-09-30 | Real Oviedo | 89+4' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-23 | Espanyol | 8' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-08-16 | Real Sociedad | 63' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-05-10 | Getafe | 7' | Goal | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2025-02-22 | Atlético Madrid | 18' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-02-15 | Villarreal | 82' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-02-15 | Villarreal | 59' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.14 |
| 2025-01-26 | FC Barcelona | 10' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-12-13 | Real Valladolid | 89+5' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2024-12-13 | Real Valladolid | 73' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-10-21 | UD Las Palmas | 16' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-10-21 | UD Las Palmas | 13' | Goal | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2024-09-28 | Real Sociedad | 53' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-09-24 | Osasuna | 5' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-08-31 | Villarreal | 85' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2024-08-31 | Villarreal | 70' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-08-17 | FC Barcelona | 53' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | La Liga | Valencia | 2 | 184 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 6.90 |
| 2025-26 | La Liga | Valencia | 31 | 2,232 | 2 | 0 | 3.54 | 6.97 |
| Career | 33 | 2,416 | 2 | 0 | — | — | ||
Pepelu historical transfers
- 2023-07-08Levante UD to Valencia5M €
- 2020-09-08Levante UD to Vitória SCLoan
- 2019-07-26Levante UD to TondelaLoan
- 2019-07-01Atlético Levante to Levante UDTransfer
- 2017-08-15Atlético Levante to Hércules CFLoan
- 2015-07-01Levante U19 to Atlético LevanteTransfer
- 2012-07-01Unknown to UnknownUnknown
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 10.49 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 10.49 per 90
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.020.01 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 13867.50 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 10350.38 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 88%
- Accurate long balls
- 62.93 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 4220.54 per 90
- Ball carries
- 3818.59 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 20.98 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Unsuccessful touches
- 10.49 per 90
- Possession lost
- 188.80 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 10.49 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 20.98 per 90
- Clearances
- 104.89 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 94.40 per 90
- Duels won
- 41.96 per 90
- Duel success
- 50%
- Aerial duels won
- 10.49 per 90
- Aerial success
- 50%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 10.49 per 90
- Was fouled
- 10.49 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 240.97 per 90
- Shots on target
- 30.12 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 13%
- Shots blocked
- 100.40 per 90
- Key passes
- 210.85 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.990.08 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 171569.15 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 119047.98 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 86%
- Accurate long balls
- 943.79 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 90.36 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 20%
- Successful dribbles
- 80.32 per 90
- Dribble success
- 80%
- Dispossessed
- 120.48 per 90
- Possession lost
- 25710.36 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 351.41 per 90
- Tackle success
- 58%
- Interceptions
- 200.81 per 90
- Clearances
- 662.66 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1415.69 per 90
- Duels won
- 1124.52 per 90
- Duel success
- 57%
- Aerial duels won
- 301.21 per 90
- Aerial success
- 56%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 301.21 per 90
- Was fouled
- 140.56 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.12 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC