André Almeida

Midfielder · Portugal · Valencia · Born 30 May 2000 (age 26)

2026-276.70Average ratingReal Racing Club
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-274Appearances184 minutes
2026-270.06Expected goals
Latest€6.2mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
La Liga

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

50% on target
42' saved · xG 0.04 · vs Valencia · for Real Racing Club25' blocked · xG 0.02 · vs Valencia · for Real Racing Club
2 Shots0 Goals0.06xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateClubOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-10-11Real Racing ClubValencia42'SavedFree kick deliveryRight foot0.04
2026-10-11Real Racing ClubValencia25'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.02

Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League La Liga Real Racing Club4184000.066.70
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Valencia2000——
2026-27League LaLiga Valencia2000——
2026-27League LaLiga Real Racing Club13500—7.30
2025-26League La Liga Valencia221,015020.596.92
2025-26Cup Copa del Rey Valencia517201—7.10
2025-26League LaLiga Valencia371,03502—6.93
2024-25League La Liga Valencia341,986041.216.91
2024-25Cup Copa del Rey Valencia514800—6.95
2024-25League LaLiga Valencia361,99904—6.91
2023-24League La Liga Valencia18968210.596.91
2023-24League LaLiga Valencia2196921—6.91
2022-23League La Liga Valencia342,550241.436.94
2022-23Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League Vitória SC3000——
2022-23Cup Copa del Rey Valencia312001—6.97
2022-23League Primeira Liga Vitória SC323902—6.80
2022-23League LaLiga Valencia362,54924—6.94
2021-22Cup League Cup Vitória SC48100—6.80
2021-22League Primeira Liga Vitória SC311,82200—6.78
2020-21Cup League Cup Vitória SC1000——
2020-21Cup Taça de Portugal Vitória SC2000——
2020-21League Primeira Liga Vitória SC331,65920—6.78
2019-20Cup League Cup Vitória SC2000——
2019-20Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Vitória SC66400—6.80
2019-20League Primeira Liga Vitória SC1423910—6.51
2018-19League Segunda Liga Vitória SC B23000——
2018-19League Primeira Liga Vitória SC3000——
2017-18League Segunda Liga Vitória SC B1000——
2016-17League Segunda Liga Vitória SC B5000——

André Almeida historical transfers

  • 2022-08-25Vitória SC to Valencia8M €
  • 2019-12-01Vitória SC B to Vitória SCTransfer
  • 2016-07-01Vitória SC U19 to Vitória SC BTransfer

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
20.98 per 90
Shots on target
10.49 per 90
Shooting accuracy
50%
Shots blocked
10.49 per 90
Key passes
31.47 per 90
Expected assists
0.560.27 per 90
Expected goals on target
0.080.04 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
17183.64 per 90
Accurate passes
13063.59 per 90
Pass accuracy
91%
Accurate long balls
20.98 per 90
Accurate crosses
0
Cross accuracy
0%
Successful dribbles
10.49 per 90
Dribble success
50%
Passes in the opposition half
8039.13 per 90
Ball carries
6129.84 per 90
Progressive carries
73.42 per 90
Dispossessed
31.47 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
10.49 per 90
Possession lost
199.29 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
41.96 per 90
Tackle success
57%
Interceptions
10.49 per 90
Clearances
0
Ball recoveries
146.85 per 90
Duels won
115.38 per 90
Duel success
48%
Aerial duels won
0
Aerial success
0%

Discipline

Fouls committed
62.93 per 90
Was fouled
31.47 per 90
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
10.49 per 90

Data updated