Valencia

2019-20#38/38Season complete

La Liga · 2019-20

2019-209thLeague position53 pts from 38 games
2019-2046 : 53Goals for / against-7 difference
2019-2010Top scorerMaximiliano Gómez2019-207Most assistsRodrigo2019-203,030Most minutesDani Parejo

Squad

28 players with appearances in 2019-20, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsRating
UruguayMaximiliano GómezFWForward332,1491026.95
SpainDani ParejoMFMidfielder353,030837.28
FranceKévin GameiroFWForward291,582626.68
SpainRodrigoMFMidfielder271,889476.90
SpainFerran TorresFWForward342,259456.77
PortugalGonçalo GuedesMFMidfielder211,266226.76
SpainCarlos SolerMFMidfielder282,074206.60
South KoreaKang-in LeeMFMidfielder17446206.57
SpainManu VallejoFWForward11413206.70
DenmarkDaniel WassMFMidfielder352,731166.71
RussiaDenis CheryshevMFMidfielder24919126.54
BrazilGabriel PaulistaDFDefender332,802116.95
Central African RepublicGeoffrey KondogbiaMFMidfielder271,807116.87
SpainRubén SobrinoFWForward13162106.71
SpainJosé Luis GayàDFDefender241,989016.80
SpainJaume CostaDFDefender191,390016.77
FranceFrancis CoquelinMFMidfielder261,907006.77
GuineaMouctar DiakhabyDFDefender211,441006.78
ArgentinaEzequiel GarayDFDefender171,439006.83
ItalyAlessandro FlorenziDFDefender12755006.74
FranceEliaquim MangalaDFDefender8675006.51
SpainHugo GuillamónMFMidfielder6494006.68
PortugalThierry CorreiaDFDefender4259006.73
SpainAdrián GuerreroDFDefender2126006.20
ItalyCristiano PicciniDFDefender275006.75
SpainVicente EsquerdoMFMidfielder312006.25
NetherlandsJasper CillessenGKGoalkeeper242,097016.99
SpainJaume DoménechGKGoalkeeper151,323007.01
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Valencia's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Real Madrid382693+4587
2FC Barcelona382576+4882
3Atlético Madrid3818164+2470
4Sevilla3819136+2070
5Villarreal3818614+1460
6Real Sociedad3816814+856
7Granada3816814+756
8Getafe38141212+654
9Valencia38141113-753
10Osasuna38131312-852
11Athletic Club38131213+351
12Levante UD3814717-649
13Real Valladolid3891514-1142
14Eibar3811918-1742
15Real Betis38101117-1241
16Deportivo Alavés3810919-2539
17Celta Vigo3871615-1237
18Leganés3881218-2136
19Mallorca389623-2533
20Espanyol3851023-3125
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated