Georginio Rutter
Viewing
2026-277.60Average ratingBrighton & Hove Albion
2026-271Assists1.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-271Appearances90 minutes
2026-270.07Expected goals
—Market valueMidfielder
2025-266.66Average ratingBrighton & Hove Albion
2025-263Assists0.15 per 90
2025-263Goals0.15 per 90
2025-2632Appearances1,804 minutes
2025-262.89Expected goals
—Market valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Premier League
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
0% on target2 Shots0 Goals0.07xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-23 | Aston Villa | 60' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-08-23 | Aston Villa | 23' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-18 | Tottenham Hotspur | 89+5' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-04-11 | Burnley | 83' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-04 | Arsenal | 57' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-03-04 | Arsenal | 17' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.15 |
| 2026-02-08 | Crystal Palace | 37' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-31 | Everton | 12' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-01-31 | Everton | 1' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-19 | Bournemouth | 89+10' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-03 | Burnley | 28' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-12-30 | West Ham United | 80' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.15 |
| 2025-12-20 | Sunderland | 89+3' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-20 | Sunderland | 86' | Blocked | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-12-20 | Sunderland | 58' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.07 |
| 2025-12-20 | Sunderland | 44+3' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-12-20 | Sunderland | 13' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-13 | Liverpool FC | 10' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-12-07 | West Ham United | 89+6' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-12-07 | West Ham United | 89+6' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-12-07 | West Ham United | 89+1' | Goal | From corner | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-12-07 | West Ham United | 89+1' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-12-07 | West Ham United | 42' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-12-07 | West Ham United | 7' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-30 | Nottingham Forest | 12' | Off target | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-30 | Nottingham Forest | 9' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-30 | Nottingham Forest | 9' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.33 |
| 2025-11-30 | Nottingham Forest | 7' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2025-11-22 | Brentford | 24' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-22 | Brentford | 9' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-01 | Leeds United | 48' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-18 | Newcastle United | 19' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-18 | Newcastle United | 19' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-05 | Wolverhampton | 81' | Off target | From throw-in | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-05 | Wolverhampton | 74' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-10-05 | Wolverhampton | 57' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-08-31 | Manchester City | 80' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-08-16 | Fulham | 37' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-08-16 | Fulham | 25' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-02-22 | Southampton | 55' | Goal | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.49 |
| 2025-02-22 | Southampton | 18' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-02-22 | Southampton | 7' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.16 |
| 2025-02-14 | Chelsea | 50' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-02-01 | Nottingham Forest | 89+6' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-02-01 | Nottingham Forest | 87' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.11 |
| 2025-01-25 | Everton | 68' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-01-19 | Manchester United | 75' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.27 |
| 2025-01-16 | Ipswich Town | 81' | Goal | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-01-16 | Ipswich Town | 67' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2024-12-30 | Aston Villa | 88' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2024-12-27 | Brentford | 86' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2024-12-27 | Brentford | 80' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-12-21 | West Ham United | 44' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-12-15 | Crystal Palace | 12' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-11-29 | Southampton | 72' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2024-11-29 | Southampton | 65' | Off target | From throw-in | Header | 0.16 |
| 2024-11-29 | Southampton | 50' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-11-29 | Southampton | 38' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2024-11-29 | Southampton | 15' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-11-29 | Southampton | 8' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-11-23 | Bournemouth | 44+3' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.17 |
| 2024-11-23 | Bournemouth | 3' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-11-09 | Manchester City | 64' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.18 |
| 2024-11-02 | Liverpool FC | 89' | Saved | From corner | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2024-11-02 | Liverpool FC | 26' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.33 |
| 2024-10-26 | Wolverhampton | 58' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.01 |
| 2024-10-26 | Wolverhampton | 38' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-10-26 | Wolverhampton | 36' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2024-10-26 | Wolverhampton | 19' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.06 |
| 2024-10-06 | Tottenham Hotspur | 57' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.17 |
| 2024-10-06 | Tottenham Hotspur | 55' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.05 |
| 2024-09-28 | Chelsea | 44+2' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2024-09-28 | Chelsea | 44+1' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-09-28 | Chelsea | 6' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.09 |
| 2024-09-22 | Nottingham Forest | 53' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.15 |
| 2024-09-22 | Nottingham Forest | 46' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-09-22 | Nottingham Forest | 46' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.04 |
| 2024-09-22 | Nottingham Forest | 37' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-09-22 | Nottingham Forest | 29' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.14 |
| 2024-09-14 | Ipswich Town | 52' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2024-09-14 | Ipswich Town | 48' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.13 |
| 2024-09-14 | Ipswich Town | 35' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.18 |
| 2024-08-31 | Arsenal | 89+6' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.03 |
| 2024-08-31 | Arsenal | 89+3' | Off target | Open play | Other | 0.09 |
| 2024-08-31 | Arsenal | 87' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Premier League | Brighton & Hove Albion | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.07 | 7.60 |
| 2025-26 | Premier League | Brighton & Hove Albion | 32 | 1,804 | 3 | 3 | 2.89 | 6.66 |
| Career | 33 | 1,894 | 3 | 4 | — | — | ||
Georginio Rutter historical transfers
- 2024-08-19Leeds United to Brighton & Hove Albion46.7M €
- 2023-01-14TSG Hoffenheim to Leeds United40.5M €
- 2021-02-01Stade Rennais to TSG Hoffenheim750k €
- 2020-07-01Stade Rennais 2 to Stade RennaisTransfer
- 2018-08-08Stade Rennais U19 to Stade Rennais 2Transfer
- 2018-08-08Stade Rennais U19 to Stade Rennais FC 2Transfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 22.00 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 11.00 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.440.44 per 90
- Chances created
- 11.00 per 90
- Offsides
- 22.00 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 2828.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 66.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 55%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 11.00 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 55.00 per 90
- Ball carries
- 44.00 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 11.00 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 55.00 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 22.00 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1313.00 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 22.00 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 11.00 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 44.00 per 90
- Duels won
- 33.00 per 90
- Duel success
- 38%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 422.10 per 90
- Shots on target
- 140.70 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 140.70 per 90
- Key passes
- 251.25 per 90
- Expected assists
- 2.980.15 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 91945.85 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 30215.07 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 70%
- Accurate long balls
- 160.80 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 20.10 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 10%
- Successful dribbles
- 261.30 per 90
- Dribble success
- 39%
- Dispossessed
- 562.79 per 90
- Possession lost
- 34917.41 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 201.00 per 90
- Tackle success
- 63%
- Interceptions
- 110.55 per 90
- Clearances
- 261.30 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 602.99 per 90
- Duels won
- 1115.54 per 90
- Duel success
- 39%
- Aerial duels won
- 190.95 per 90
- Aerial success
- 38%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 301.50 per 90
- Was fouled
- 341.70 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC