Fulham

2015-16#46/46Season complete

Championship · 2015-16

2015-1620thLeague position51 pts from 46 games
2015-1666 : 79Goals for / against-13 difference
2015-1621Top scorerRoss McCormack2015-169Most assistsRoss McCormack2015-164,037Most minutesRoss McCormack

Squad

33 players with appearances in 2015-16, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsRating
ScotlandRoss McCormackFWForward454,0372197.36
FranceMoussa DembéléFWForward433,3601566.96
ScotlandTom CairneyMFMidfielder393,172867.23
EnglandCauley WoodrowFWForward14290416.79
SwedenAlexander KačaniklićMFMidfielder231,087306.61
EnglandRyan TunnicliffeMFMidfielder272,065226.76
EnglandMatt SmithFWForward20586226.88
EnglandBenjamin PringleMFMidfielder15914206.67
DenmarkLasse VigenMFMidfielder271,522146.77
EnglandJamie O'HaraMFMidfielder372,699137.00
EnglandScott ParkerMFMidfielder241,717127.04
AustriaMichael MadlDFDefender131,080127.05
EnglandLuke GarbuttDFDefender251,746116.67
USAEmerson HyndmanMFMidfielder16827106.64
MontserratRohan InceMFMidfielder10651106.70
EnglandJames HusbandDFDefender121,001036.76
EnglandDan BurnDFDefender322,560027.02
USATim ReamDFDefender292,385016.64
WalesJazz RichardsDFDefender221,781016.70
EnglandRichard StearmanDFDefender292,520006.65
EnglandRyan FredericksDFDefender322,013006.64
VenezuelaFernando AmorebietaDFDefender141,223006.77
EnglandShaun HutchinsonDFDefender9684006.96
SwitzerlandKay VoserDFDefender7431006.53
Northern IrelandChris BairdDFDefender7322006.72
BulgariaNikolay BodurovDFDefender3260006.97
FinlandSakari MattilaMFMidfielder6164006.42
IrelandSean KavanaghMFMidfielder2136006.70
MoroccoZakaria LabyadMFMidfielder254006.55
WalesGeorge WilliamsMFMidfielder117006.10
EnglandAndy LonerganGKGoalkeeper292,552006.78
EnglandMarcus BettinelliGKGoalkeeper11945006.73
EnglandJoe LewisGKGoalkeeper8643006.48
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Fulham's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Burnley4626155+3793
2Middlesbrough4626119+3289
3Brighton & Hove Albion4624175+3089
4Hull City46241111+3483
5Derby County46211510+2378
6Sheffield Wednesday46191710+2174
7Ipswich Town46181513+269
8Cardiff City46171712+568
9Brentford4619819+565
10Birmingham City46161515+463
11Preston North End46151714062
12Queens Park Rangers46141814060
13Leeds United46141715-859
14Wolverhampton46141616-558
15Blackburn Rovers46131617055
16Nottingham Forest46131617-455
17Reading46131320-752
18Bristol City46131320-1752
19Huddersfield Town46131221-1151
20Fulham46121519-1351
21Rotherham United46131023-1849
22Charlton Athletic4691324-4040
23Milton Keynes Dons4691225-3039
24Bolton Wanderers4651526-4030
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated