Ipswich Town

2026-27#8/38Game

Premier League · 2026-27

2026-2712thLeague position10 pts from 8 games
2026-2712 : 16Goals for / against-4 difference
2026-2710.7Expected goals17.0 conceded
2026-272Top scorerLeif Davis2026-272Most assistsJulio Enciso2026-27720Most minutesLeif Davis

Squad

23 players with appearances this season, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
3EnglandLeif DavisDFDefender8720211.606.80
19BrazilEmersonnFWForward8531212.306.78
9NetherlandsZian FlemmingFWForward6121201.536.62
10ParaguayJulio EncisoMFMidfielder8650121.587.01
42Côte d'IvoireAbdoul OuattaraMFMidfielder8401110.156.77
47EnglandJack ClarkeMFMidfielder7229110.316.77
26IrelandDara O'SheaDFDefender8720100.316.66
38JapanDaizen MaedaFWForward8431101.096.41
29EnglandChuba AkpomFWForward6112101.306.82
23SerbiaSaša LukićMFMidfielder6493010.016.70
7GhanaAbdul Fatawu IssahakuMFMidfielder7449010.126.71
6MoroccoIssa DiopDFDefender8720000.106.80
25ArgentinaExequiel PalaciosMFMidfielder748400—6.94
24EnglandJacob GreavesDFDefender5448000.026.26
12PortugalFlorentino LuísMFMidfielder524900—6.66
11EnglandJaden Philogene-BidaceMFMidfielder4176000.156.40
32ChileMarcelino NúñezMFMidfielder2142000.026.90
20IrelandKasey McAteerMFMidfielder342000.036.53
5NetherlandsAzor MatusiwaMFMidfielder22400—6.75
8NorwaySindre Walle EgeliMFMidfielder219000.106.60
2EnglandDarnell FurlongDFDefender11700—6.00
28EnglandChristian WaltonGKGoalkeeper436000—6.58
37NetherlandsKjell ScherpenGKGoalkeeper436000—7.20
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Ipswich Town's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Manchester City8701+1121
2Arsenal8701+821
3Brighton & Hove Albion8512+1616
4Liverpool FC8431+315
5Chelsea8413+213
6Brentford8251+511
7Leeds United8251+311
8Newcastle United8323-211
9Aston Villa8323-311
10Hull City8242+110
11Everton8242-110
12Ipswich Town8314-410
13Bournemouth8233-19
14Tottenham Hotspur8233-29
15Fulham8224-28
16Manchester United8143-37
17Crystal Palace8215-107
18Nottingham Forest8134-46
19Coventry City8206-96
20Sunderland8125-85
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated