Hull City

2026-27#8/38Game

Premier League · 2026-27

2026-2710thLeague position10 pts from 8 games
2026-279 : 8Goals for / against+1 difference
2026-278.7Expected goals12.1 conceded
2026-273Top scorerMohamed Belloumi2026-272Most assistsMohamed Belloumi2026-27720Most minutesKonstantinos Tzolakis

Squad

25 players with appearances this season, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
10AlgeriaMohamed BelloumiMFMidfielder8600321.157.41
9ScotlandOli McBurnieFWForward8708112.036.70
6NigeriaSemi AjayiDFDefender8694100.946.80
32SenegalNobel MendyDFDefender5343100.627.10
11EnglandJoe GelhardtMFMidfielder497101.526.47
50FranceMohamed Ali ChoFWForward597100.666.92
CanadaLiam MillarMFMidfielder250100.577.10
27EnglandRegan SlaterMFMidfielder8678010.316.80
3EnglandRyan GilesDFDefender8596010.026.64
21SwedenElliot StroudMFMidfielder6369010.086.63
7WalesSorba ThomasMFMidfielder5274010.206.46
15IrelandJohn EganDFDefender8708000.176.91
2EnglandLewie CoyleDFDefender8597000.186.51
25EnglandMatt CrooksMFMidfielder533800—6.62
22AustraliaLucas HerringtonDFDefender7333000.026.70
42EnglandTim IroegbunamMFMidfielder5206000.126.64
29FranceLucas Gourna-DouathMFMidfielder3138000.026.73
18EnglandBrooke Norton-CuffyMFMidfielder4127000.036.63
5JapanHidemasa MoritaMFMidfielder49400—6.67
EnglandCody DramehDFDefender264000.066.75
47FranceRobinio VazFWForward55000—6.52
17Northern IrelandPaddy McNairDFDefender12600—6.70
14NorwayJens Hjertø-DahlMFMidfielder1800—6.60
23EnglandMatt TargettDFDefender1500—6.80
19GreeceKonstantinos TzolakisGKGoalkeeper872000—7.17
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Hull City's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Manchester City8701+1121
2Arsenal8701+821
3Brighton & Hove Albion8512+1616
4Liverpool FC8431+315
5Chelsea8413+213
6Brentford8251+511
7Leeds United8251+311
8Newcastle United8323-211
9Aston Villa8323-311
10Hull City8242+110
11Everton8242-110
12Ipswich Town8314-410
13Bournemouth8233-19
14Tottenham Hotspur8233-29
15Fulham8224-28
16Manchester United8143-37
17Crystal Palace8215-107
18Nottingham Forest8134-46
19Coventry City8206-96
20Sunderland8125-85
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated