Emerson Hyndman
Viewing
2018-196.60Average ratingBournemouth
2018-190Assists0.00 per 90
2018-190Goals0.00 per 90
2018-191Appearances37 minutes
2018-19—Expected goals
Latest€46kMarket valueMidfielder
2017-186.50Average ratingBournemouth
2017-180Assists0.00 per 90
2017-180Goals0.00 per 90
2017-181Appearances59 minutes
2017-18—Expected goals
Latest€46kMarket valueMidfielder
2015-166.64Average ratingFulham
2015-160Assists0.00 per 90
2015-161Goals0.11 per 90
2015-1616Appearances827 minutes
2015-16—Expected goals
Latest€46kMarket valueMidfielder
Season2018-19
Premier League
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | League USL Championship | Memphis 901 FC | 27 | 1,968 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.95 |
| 2023 | League USL Championship | Memphis 901 FC | 16 | 704 | 3 | 0 | — | 6.57 |
| 2022 | League Major League Soccer | Atlanta United | 10 | 286 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.67 |
| 2021 | League Major League Soccer | Atlanta United | 7 | 531 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.60 |
| 2020 | League MLS | Atlanta United | 22 | 1,396 | 2 | 1 | — | 6.81 |
| 2019 | League Major League Soccer | Atlanta United | 18 | 1,065 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.66 |
| 2018-19 | League Premier League | Bournemouth | 1 | 37 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2018-19 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Hibernian | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018-19 | League Premiership | Hibernian | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017-18 | League Premier League | Bournemouth | 1 | 59 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2017-18 | Cup FA Cup | Bournemouth | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017-18 | Cup League Cup | Bournemouth | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2016-17 | Cup FA Cup | Bournemouth | 1 | 56 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2016-17 | League Premiership | Rangers | 13 | 0 | 3 | 1 | — | — |
| 2015-16 | League Championship | Fulham | 16 | 827 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.64 |
| 2014-15 | League Championship | Fulham | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Emerson Hyndman historical transfers
- 2024-12-01Memphis 901 FC to No teamTransfer
- 2023-06-09No team to Memphis 901 FCTransfer
- 2023-01-04Atlanta United to No teamTransfer
- 2019-12-31Atlanta United to BournemouthLoan
- 2019-01-01Hibernian to BournemouthLoan
- 2017-05-09Rangers to BournemouthLoan
- 2017-01-08Bournemouth to RangersTransfer
- 2016-07-01Fulham to BournemouthFree
- 2014-07-01Fulham U18 to FulhamTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 3482.70 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 1638.92 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 70%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 614.59 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 12.43 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 12.43 per 90
- Possession lost
- 921.89 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 24.86 per 90
- Tackle success
- 33%
- Interceptions
- 12.43 per 90
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 24.86 per 90
- Duels won
- 614.59 per 90
- Duel success
- 67%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 11.53 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 3147.29 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 2132.03 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 88%
- Accurate long balls
- 23.05 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 1015.25 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Unsuccessful touches
- 34.58 per 90
- Possession lost
- 69.15 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 11.53 per 90
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 23.05 per 90
- Duels won
- 0
- Duel success
- 0%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 111.20 per 90
- Shots on target
- 60.65 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 55%
- Shots blocked
- 30.33 per 90
- Key passes
- 70.76 per 90
- Chances created
- 20.22 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.11 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 57662.68 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 35638.74 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 84%
- Accurate long balls
- 60.65 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 20.22 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 13%
- Successful dribbles
- 90.98 per 90
- Dribble success
- 64%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 21423.29 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 70.76 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 90.98 per 90
- Possession lost
- 0
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 171.85 per 90
- Clearances
- 111.20 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.11 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 616.64 per 90
- Duels won
- 424.57 per 90
- Duel success
- 38%
- Aerial duels won
- 60.65 per 90
- Aerial success
- 17%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 131.41 per 90
- Was fouled
- 80.87 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.11 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated