Fulham

2018-19#38/38Season complete

Premier League · 2018-19

2018-1919thLeague position26 pts from 38 games
2018-1934 : 81Goals for / against-47 difference
2018-1911Top scorerAleksandar Mitrović2018-196Most assistsRyan Sessegnon2018-193,282Most minutesAleksandar Mitrović

Squad

28 players with appearances in 2018-19, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsRating
SerbiaAleksandar MitrovićFWForward373,2821137.03
GermanyAndre SchürrleFWForward241,650606.81
NetherlandsRyan BabelFWForward161,260536.97
MauritaniaAboubakar KamaraFWForward13687306.72
EnglandRyan SessegnonDFDefender352,298266.54
EnglandCalum ChambersDFDefender312,587206.76
ArgentinaLuciano ViettoFWForward20983146.73
Côte d'IvoireJean Michaël SeriMFMidfielder322,252126.95
ScotlandTom CairneyMFMidfielder312,198116.87
TogoFloyd AyitéMFMidfielder16465106.65
GhanaDenis OdoiDFDefender312,593016.69
EnglandJoe BryanDFDefender282,347016.80
FranceMaxime Le MarchandDFDefender262,251016.70
IrelandCyrus ChristieDFDefender281,943016.54
NorwayHåvard NordtveitDFDefender5361016.66
USATim ReamDFDefender262,051006.51
CameroonFrank AnguissaMFMidfielder221,518006.65
EnglandAlfie MawsonDFDefender151,131006.71
ScotlandKevin McDonaldMFMidfielder15842006.54
NetherlandsTimothy Fosu-MensahDFDefender12795006.53
NorwayStefan JohansenMFMidfielder12412006.52
DR CongoNeeskens KebanoMFMidfielder7103006.57
GuineaIbrahima CisseMFMidfielder387006.43
SerbiaLazar MarkovićMFMidfielder144006.40
EnglandHarvey ElliottMFMidfielder218006.70
SpainSergio RicoGKGoalkeeper292,610006.73
EnglandMarcus BettinelliGKGoalkeeper7630006.41
SpainFabriGKGoalkeeper2180007.20
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Fulham's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Manchester City383224+7298
2Liverpool FC383071+6797
3Chelsea382198+2472
4Tottenham Hotspur3823213+2871
5Arsenal3821710+2270
6Manchester United3819910+1166
7Wolverhampton3816913+157
8Everton3815914+854
9Leicester City3815716+352
10West Ham United3815716-352
11Watford3814816-750
12Crystal Palace3814717-249
13Newcastle United3812917-645
14Bournemouth3813619-1445
15Burnley3811720-2340
16Southampton3891217-2039
17Brighton & Hove Albion389920-2536
18Cardiff City3810424-3534
19Fulham387526-4726
20Huddersfield Town383728-5416
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated