Serie A 2023-24

Italy · Champions: Inter · 2.61 goals per game

League table

Final 2023-24 standings: 20 teams, sorted by points, then goal difference. Inter scored most, 89 goals.

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsxGFxGA
1 Inter3829728922+679479.832.0
2 AC Milan3822977649+277567.946.7
3 Juventus38191455431+237157.231.0
4 Atalanta38216117242+306959.342.5
5 Bologna38181465432+226848.637.6
6 AS Roma38189116546+196352.542.4
7 Lazio38187134939+106147.543.5
8 Fiorentina38179126146+156053.250.3
9 SSC Napoli381314115548+75363.539.8
10 Torino38131411363605338.838.1
11 Genoa38121313454504936.644.1
12 Monza381112153951-124540.557.3
13 Hellas Verona38911183851-133839.550.0
14 Lecce38814163254-223844.455.3
15 Udinese38619133753-163740.650.0
16 Empoli3899202954-253636.954.4
17 Cagliari38812184268-263644.255.5
18 Frosinone38811194469-253546.359.7
19 Sassuolo3879224375-323040.762.5
20 Salernitana38211253281-491730.776.0
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GF
Goals for: goals scored
GA
Goals against: goals conceded
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw
xGF
Expected goals for: how many goals the chances created were worth
xGA
Expected goals against: how many goals the chances conceded were worth
xGD
Expected goal difference: xGF minus xGA
Form
Recent results (W win, D draw, L loss), most recent last

Top scorers 2023-24

Lautaro Martínez led the 2023-24 season with 24 goals.

Top assists 2023-24

Paulo Dybala and Rafael Leão shared the lead with 9 assists each.