Frosinone

2026-27#8/38Game

Serie A · 2026-27

2026-276thLeague position14 pts from 8 games
2026-2717 : 13Goals for / against+4 difference
2026-2712.2Expected goals18.8 conceded
2026-277Top scorerAntonio Raimondo2026-273Most assistsRomano Schmid2026-27720Most minutesLorenzo Palmisani

Squad

24 players with appearances this season, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
9ItalyAntonio RaimondoFWForward8662703.876.99
14ItalyGiacomo CalòMFMidfielder8689311.557.55
17GeorgiaGiorgi KvernadzeFWForward8666311.987.29
10AustriaRomano SchmidMFMidfielder8628230.896.92
79ItalyGabriele BracagliaDFDefender8632110.497.04
71SerbiaAleksa TerzićDFDefender4118100.256.80
7AlgeriaFarès GhedjemisFWForward6436030.907.12
20GabonAnthony OyonoDFDefender8642010.336.74
73ItalyPatrizio MasiniMFMidfielder8592010.206.81
3ItalyGabriele CalvaniDFDefender7614000.206.87
2ItalyGiorgio CittadiniDFDefender8522000.086.71
30ItalyIlario MonterisiDFDefender7355000.236.83
40ItalySeydou FiniFWForward5207000.166.70
16ItalyMatteo CichellaMFMidfielder6160000.066.57
24ItalyAlessio ZerbinMFMidfielder7136000.136.59
89SlovakiaTomáš BobčekFWForward246000.466.45
70AlbaniaLuis HasaMFMidfielder242000.346.70
74EgyptOmar FayedDFDefender11600—6.70
5ItalyWisdom AmeyDFDefender31400—6.90
11RomaniaDaniel BîrligeaFWForward31300—6.50
27AustriaFlorian GrillitschMFMidfielder1800—6.50
34MoroccoAnouar El AzzouziMFMidfielder1200—6.50
90CameroonEnzo Tchato MbiayiDFDefender11000.04—
22ItalyLorenzo PalmisaniGKGoalkeeper872000—7.26
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Frosinone's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Inter8710+1322
2Lazio8710+1122
3AS Roma8530+1318
4AC Milan8530+918
5Como8521+717
6Frosinone8422+414
7Juventus8422+314
8Torino8413+213
9Cagliari8413-313
10SSC Napoli8323+311
11Atalanta8314-110
12Lecce8305-59
13Bologna8224-28
14Sassuolo8224-48
15Monza8215-37
16Genoa8215-77
17Udinese8116-94
18Fiorentina8116-104
19Parma8116-104
20Venezia8107-113
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated