Hakan Çalhanoğlu
2025-267.49Average ratingInter
2025-264Assists0.22 per 90
2025-269Goals0.49 per 90
2025-2622Appearances1,650 minutes
2025-265.65Expected goalsoverperforming by 3.35
—Market valueMidfielder
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
35% on target48 Shots9 Goals5.55xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-12 | Como | 51' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-05 | AS Roma | 44+2' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-05 | AS Roma | 4' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-02-28 | Genoa | 69' | Goal | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2026-02-14 | Juventus | 88' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-14 | Juventus | 86' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-02-14 | Juventus | 67' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-14 | Juventus | 66' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-01-11 | SSC Napoli | 72' | Goal | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2026-01-11 | SSC Napoli | 65' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-11 | SSC Napoli | 16' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-07 | Parma | 37' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-07 | Parma | 32' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-01-07 | Parma | 28' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-07 | Parma | 20' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-07 | Parma | 7' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-04 | Bologna | 23' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-12-28 | Atalanta | 24' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-06 | Como | 80' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-11-30 | Pisa | 6' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-23 | AC Milan | 73' | Saved | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2025-11-23 | AC Milan | 58' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-11-23 | AC Milan | 28' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-11-02 | Hellas Verona | 84' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-11-02 | Hellas Verona | 81' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-02 | Hellas Verona | 65' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-02 | Hellas Verona | 65' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-02 | Hellas Verona | 52' | Off target | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-29 | Fiorentina | 87' | Goal | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2025-10-29 | Fiorentina | 65' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-10-29 | Fiorentina | 44+1' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-10-25 | SSC Napoli | 58' | Goal | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2025-10-25 | SSC Napoli | 47' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-10-25 | SSC Napoli | 44+1' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-10-25 | SSC Napoli | 12' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-10-18 | AS Roma | 27' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-18 | AS Roma | 9' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-27 | Cagliari | 52' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-09-27 | Cagliari | 46' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-09-27 | Cagliari | 19' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-21 | Sassuolo | 24' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-09-13 | Juventus | 70' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-13 | Juventus | 64' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-13 | Juventus | 53' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-13 | Juventus | 36' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-13 | Juventus | 34' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-09-13 | Juventus | 29' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-08-31 | Udinese | 54' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
Hakan Çalhanoğlu historical transfers
- 2021-07-01AC Milan to InterFree
- 2017-07-03Bayer 04 Leverkusen to AC Milan23.3M €
- 2014-07-04Hamburger SV to Bayer 04 Leverkusen15.3M €
- 2012-08-15Hamburger SV to Karlsruher SCLoan
- 2012-08-14Karlsruher SC to Hamburger SV2.5M €
- 2012-01-01Karlsruher SC U19 to Karlsruher SCTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 502.73 per 90
- Shots on target
- 170.93 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 34%
- Shots blocked
- 130.71 per 90
- Key passes
- 412.24 per 90
- Expected assists
- 3.440.19 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 171093.27 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 126168.78 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 91%
- Accurate long balls
- 653.55 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 331.80 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 38%
- Successful dribbles
- 50.27 per 90
- Dribble success
- 36%
- Dispossessed
- 60.33 per 90
- Possession lost
- 22812.44 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 180.98 per 90
- Tackle success
- 53%
- Interceptions
- 160.87 per 90
- Clearances
- 160.87 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1035.62 per 90
- Duels won
- 633.44 per 90
- Duel success
- 50%
- Aerial duels won
- 130.71 per 90
- Aerial success
- 57%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 281.53 per 90
- Was fouled
- 110.60 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 50.27 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC