Khvicha Kvaratskhelia
2025-268Goals0.49 per 90
2025-264Assists0.24 per 90
2025-267.19Average ratingParis Saint-Germain2025-2628Appearances1,483 minutes
2025-267.59Expected goals
—Market valueForward
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
41% on target98 Shots13 Goals10.98xG on map
Club
Season
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-28 | Paris Saint-Germain | Lille | 58' | Off target | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-08-28 | Paris Saint-Germain | Lille | 56' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-08-23 | Paris Saint-Germain | Stade Rennais | 27' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-05-13 | Paris Saint-Germain | RC Lens | 28' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.50 |
| 2026-05-10 | Paris Saint-Germain | Stade Brestois | 88' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-22 | Paris Saint-Germain | Nantes | 60' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.15 |
| 2026-04-22 | Paris Saint-Germain | Nantes | 49' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.63 |
| 2026-04-22 | Paris Saint-Germain | Nantes | 12' | Goal | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2026-04-19 | Paris Saint-Germain | Olympique Lyonnais | 89+4' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-19 | Paris Saint-Germain | Olympique Lyonnais | 81' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-04-19 | Paris Saint-Germain | Olympique Lyonnais | 63' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-19 | Paris Saint-Germain | Olympique Lyonnais | 62' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.12 |
| 2026-04-03 | Paris Saint-Germain | Toulouse | 65' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-03 | Paris Saint-Germain | Toulouse | 53' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.05 |
| 2026-04-03 | Paris Saint-Germain | Toulouse | 50' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-03 | Paris Saint-Germain | Toulouse | 38' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-03 | Paris Saint-Germain | Toulouse | 32' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-03 | Paris Saint-Germain | Toulouse | 2' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-21 | Paris Saint-Germain | Nice | 36' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.74 |
| 2026-03-21 | Paris Saint-Germain | Nice | 18' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.23 |
| 2026-03-21 | Paris Saint-Germain | Nice | 11' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.19 |
| 2026-03-06 | Paris Saint-Germain | AS Monaco | 49' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-03-06 | Paris Saint-Germain | AS Monaco | 23' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-02-28 | Paris Saint-Germain | Le Havre | 69' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-02-28 | Paris Saint-Germain | Le Havre | 66' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-28 | Paris Saint-Germain | Le Havre | 58' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-28 | Paris Saint-Germain | Le Havre | 49' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-02-28 | Paris Saint-Germain | Le Havre | 46' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-02-28 | Paris Saint-Germain | Le Havre | 13' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-28 | Paris Saint-Germain | Le Havre | 1' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.24 |
| 2026-02-13 | Paris Saint-Germain | Stade Rennais | 31' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-02-08 | Paris Saint-Germain | Olympique de Marseille | 88' | Hit the woodwork | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.70 |
| 2026-02-08 | Paris Saint-Germain | Olympique de Marseille | 65' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-01-23 | Paris Saint-Germain | Auxerre | 53' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-23 | Paris Saint-Germain | Auxerre | 46' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-01-23 | Paris Saint-Germain | Auxerre | 35' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-01-23 | Paris Saint-Germain | Auxerre | 7' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2025-12-13 | Paris Saint-Germain | Metz | 80' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-12-06 | Paris Saint-Germain | Stade Rennais | 66' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.18 |
| 2025-12-06 | Paris Saint-Germain | Stade Rennais | 58' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-12-06 | Paris Saint-Germain | Stade Rennais | 50' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-12-06 | Paris Saint-Germain | Stade Rennais | 27' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-11-29 | Paris Saint-Germain | AS Monaco | 53' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.25 |
| 2025-11-29 | Paris Saint-Germain | AS Monaco | 34' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-29 | Paris Saint-Germain | AS Monaco | 24' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-22 | Paris Saint-Germain | Le Havre | 89+2' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-22 | Paris Saint-Germain | Le Havre | 89+2' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-11-22 | Paris Saint-Germain | Le Havre | 88' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-22 | Paris Saint-Germain | Le Havre | 76' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-11-22 | Paris Saint-Germain | Le Havre | 74' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-11-09 | Paris Saint-Germain | Olympique Lyonnais | 44+4' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-11-09 | Paris Saint-Germain | Olympique Lyonnais | 32' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.33 |
| 2025-11-01 | Paris Saint-Germain | Nice | 60' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.08 |
| 2025-11-01 | Paris Saint-Germain | Nice | 17' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-10-29 | Paris Saint-Germain | Lorient | 88' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-10-29 | Paris Saint-Germain | Lorient | 88' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-10-25 | Paris Saint-Germain | Stade Brestois | 64' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-10-25 | Paris Saint-Germain | Stade Brestois | 38' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2025-10-17 | Paris Saint-Germain | RC Strasbourg | 89+6' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-17 | Paris Saint-Germain | RC Strasbourg | 89+5' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-17 | Paris Saint-Germain | RC Strasbourg | 83' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-17 | Paris Saint-Germain | RC Strasbourg | 76' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-27 | Paris Saint-Germain | Auxerre | 31' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-09-27 | Paris Saint-Germain | Auxerre | 3' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-22 | Paris Saint-Germain | Olympique de Marseille | 79' | Off target | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-09-22 | Paris Saint-Germain | Olympique de Marseille | 58' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-09-22 | Paris Saint-Germain | Olympique de Marseille | 30' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-08-17 | Paris Saint-Germain | Nantes | 83' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-10-29 | SSC Napoli | AC Milan | 42' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-10-29 | SSC Napoli | AC Milan | 2' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.32 |
| 2024-10-20 | SSC Napoli | Empoli | 62' | Goal | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2024-10-04 | SSC Napoli | Como | 74' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.28 |
| 2024-10-04 | SSC Napoli | Como | 60' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-09-29 | SSC Napoli | Monza | 33' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.35 |
| 2024-09-29 | SSC Napoli | Monza | 24' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-09-21 | SSC Napoli | Juventus | 37' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-09-21 | SSC Napoli | Juventus | 33' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-09-21 | SSC Napoli | Juventus | 31' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-09-15 | SSC Napoli | Cagliari | 65' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.27 |
| 2024-09-15 | SSC Napoli | Cagliari | 43' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-09-15 | SSC Napoli | Cagliari | 6' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-08-31 | SSC Napoli | Parma | 84' | Off target | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2024-08-31 | SSC Napoli | Parma | 80' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-08-31 | SSC Napoli | Parma | 78' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-08-31 | SSC Napoli | Parma | 59' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2024-08-31 | SSC Napoli | Parma | 54' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-08-31 | SSC Napoli | Parma | 50' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-08-31 | SSC Napoli | Parma | 48' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-08-31 | SSC Napoli | Parma | 41' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-08-31 | SSC Napoli | Parma | 39' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-08-31 | SSC Napoli | Parma | 24' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-08-31 | SSC Napoli | Parma | 21' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-08-31 | SSC Napoli | Parma | 3' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-08-25 | SSC Napoli | Bologna | 74' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-08-25 | SSC Napoli | Bologna | 41' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2024-08-25 | SSC Napoli | Bologna | 16' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-08-18 | SSC Napoli | Hellas Verona | 44+1' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2024-08-18 | SSC Napoli | Hellas Verona | 9' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.03 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Ligue 1 | Paris Saint-Germain | 28 | 1,483 | 8 | 4 | 7.59 | 7.19 |
Khvicha Kvaratskhelia historical transfers
- 2025-01-17SSC Napoli to Paris Saint-Germain80M €
- 2022-07-01Dinamo Batumi to SSC Napoli13.3M €
- 2022-03-31Rubin Kazan to Dinamo Batumi7M €
- 2019-07-06FC Rustavi to Rubin Kazan600k €
- 2019-02-12FC Rustavi to Lokomotiv MoscowLoan
- 2018-03-20Dinamo Tbilisi to FC Rustavi180k €
- 2017-09-20Dinamo-2 Tbilisi to Dinamo TbilisiTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 653.94 per 90
- Shots on target
- 291.76 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 45%
- Shots blocked
- 171.03 per 90
- Key passes
- 342.06 per 90
- Expected assists
- 4.760.29 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 127677.44 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 78347.52 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 88%
- Accurate long balls
- 251.52 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 100.61 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 24%
- Successful dribbles
- 452.73 per 90
- Dribble success
- 58%
- Dispossessed
- 221.34 per 90
- Possession lost
- 25215.29 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 130.79 per 90
- Tackle success
- 52%
- Interceptions
- 110.67 per 90
- Clearances
- 40.24 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 563.40 per 90
- Duels won
- 1036.25 per 90
- Duel success
- 51%
- Aerial duels won
- 70.42 per 90
- Aerial success
- 30%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 181.09 per 90
- Was fouled
- 261.58 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC