Giovanni Di Lorenzo
2025-266.89Average ratingSSC Napoli
2025-2626Appearances2,278 minutes
2025-262Goals0.08 per 90
2025-261Assists0.04 per 90
—Market valueDefender
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
36% on target25 Shots2 Goals2.03xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-11 | Bologna | 45' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-05-11 | Bologna | 44+2' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-01-17 | Sassuolo | 16' | Off target | From throw-in | Header | 0.05 |
| 2026-01-17 | Sassuolo | 1' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-14 | Parma | 64' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-14 | Parma | 33' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-01-11 | Inter | 50' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.09 |
| 2026-01-07 | Hellas Verona | 81' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.26 |
| 2026-01-07 | Hellas Verona | 50' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-07 | Hellas Verona | 5' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-12-28 | Cremonese | 42' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2025-12-14 | Udinese | 14' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-07 | Juventus | 25' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-30 | AS Roma | 17' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-11-22 | Atalanta | 88' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-22 | Atalanta | 3' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-28 | Lecce | 89+6' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-28 | Lecce | 88' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-10-05 | Genoa | 73' | Hit the woodwork | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-05 | Genoa | 64' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-28 | AC Milan | 89+8' | Off target | From throw-in | Header | 0.07 |
| 2025-09-28 | AC Milan | 74' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.18 |
| 2025-09-28 | AC Milan | 40' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.46 |
| 2025-09-22 | Pisa | 71' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-13 | Fiorentina | 2' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.07 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Serie A | SSC Napoli | 26 | 2,278 | 2 | 1 | 1.92 | 6.89 |
Giovanni Di Lorenzo historical transfers
- 2019-07-01Empoli to SSC Napoli9.8M €
- 2017-08-30Matera to Empoli600k €
- 2015-08-19Reggina 1914 to MateraFree
- 2012-07-18Reggina U20 to Cuneo 1905 OlmoLoan
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 250.99 per 90
- Shots on target
- 90.36 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 36%
- Shots blocked
- 30.12 per 90
- Key passes
- 160.63 per 90
- Expected assists
- 2.800.11 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 197377.95 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 126249.86 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 86%
- Accurate long balls
- 371.46 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 50.20 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 13%
- Successful dribbles
- 80.32 per 90
- Dribble success
- 38%
- Dispossessed
- 80.32 per 90
- Possession lost
- 29511.65 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 250.99 per 90
- Tackle success
- 57%
- Interceptions
- 90.36 per 90
- Clearances
- 461.82 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 883.48 per 90
- Duels won
- 1084.27 per 90
- Duel success
- 55%
- Aerial duels won
- 331.30 per 90
- Aerial success
- 58%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 331.30 per 90
- Was fouled
- 230.91 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC