Albert Guðmundsson
2025-265Goals0.20 per 90
2025-264Assists0.16 per 90
2025-266.73Average ratingFiorentina2025-2633Appearances2,262 minutes
2025-265.58Expected goalsunderperforming by 0.58
—Market valueForward
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
37% on target41 Shots5 Goals5.41xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-10 | Genoa | 89+3' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-26 | Sassuolo | 81' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-26 | Sassuolo | 77' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-04-26 | Sassuolo | 49' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.20 |
| 2026-04-26 | Sassuolo | 34' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.25 |
| 2026-04-26 | Sassuolo | 19' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-04-04 | Hellas Verona | 44' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-04 | Hellas Verona | 17' | Off target | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-03-22 | Inter | 79' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.19 |
| 2026-03-22 | Inter | 76' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-22 | Inter | 63' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-22 | Inter | 20' | Off target | Open play | Other | 0.18 |
| 2026-03-16 | Cremonese | 69' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-02-07 | Torino | 44' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-07 | Torino | 35' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-31 | SSC Napoli | 25' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.25 |
| 2026-01-24 | Cagliari | 72' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-24 | Cagliari | 65' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-24 | Cagliari | 33' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-01-24 | Cagliari | 0' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-11 | AC Milan | 42' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-01-11 | AC Milan | 35' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-01-07 | Lazio | 88' | Goal | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2026-01-07 | Lazio | 74' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-01-07 | Lazio | 47' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-01-04 | Cremonese | 44+5' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-04 | Cremonese | 44+3' | Blocked | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-01-04 | Cremonese | 18' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.17 |
| 2026-01-04 | Cremonese | 4' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-12-27 | Parma | 89+3' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-27 | Parma | 69' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-12-21 | Udinese | 74' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.33 |
| 2025-12-21 | Udinese | 41' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-12-21 | Udinese | 19' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-12-14 | Hellas Verona | 52' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-12-14 | Hellas Verona | 44+4' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-11-09 | Genoa | 19' | Goal | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2025-11-02 | Lecce | 71' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-26 | Bologna | 79' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-26 | Bologna | 73' | Goal | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2025-08-31 | Torino | 58' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Serie A | Fiorentina | 33 | 2,262 | 5 | 4 | 5.58 | 6.73 |
Albert Guðmundsson historical transfers
- 2025-07-01Genoa to Fiorentina16.8M €
- 2024-08-16Genoa to FiorentinaLoan
- 2022-01-31AZ Alkmaar to Genoa1.5M €
- 2018-08-14PSV Eindhoven to AZ Alkmaar1.8M €
- 2017-07-01Jong PSV Eindhoven to PSV EindhovenTransfer
- 2015-07-19Unknown to Jong PSV EindhovenUnknown
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 411.63 per 90
- Shots on target
- 150.60 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 37%
- Shots blocked
- 130.52 per 90
- Key passes
- 311.23 per 90
- Expected assists
- 2.370.09 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 120547.94 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 72828.97 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 86%
- Accurate long balls
- 321.27 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 120.48 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 22%
- Successful dribbles
- 210.84 per 90
- Dribble success
- 53%
- Dispossessed
- 281.11 per 90
- Possession lost
- 26310.46 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 30.12 per 90
- Tackle success
- 38%
- Interceptions
- 30.12 per 90
- Clearances
- 140.56 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 722.86 per 90
- Duels won
- 622.47 per 90
- Duel success
- 36%
- Aerial duels won
- 30.12 per 90
- Aerial success
- 20%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 341.35 per 90
- Was fouled
- 301.19 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.08 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.04 per 90
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC