Swansea City

2018-19#46/46Season complete

Championship · 2018-19

2018-1910thLeague position65 pts from 46 games
2018-1965 : 62Goals for / against+3 difference
2018-1922Top scorerOli McBurnie2018-197Most assistsDaniel James2018-194,070Most minutesMike Van der Hoorn

Squad

28 players with appearances in 2018-19, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsRating
ScotlandOli McBurnieFWForward423,4142247.15
KosovoBersant CelinaMFMidfielder382,963567.05
EnglandWayne RoutledgeFWForward241,848536.70
WalesConnor RobertsDFDefender453,956517.08
WalesDaniel JamesMFMidfielder332,506477.10
NetherlandsMike Van der HoornDFDefender464,070317.10
EnglandCourtney Baker-RichardsonFWForward17451316.43
ScotlandBarrie McKayFWForward301,399256.77
ScotlandJay FultonMFMidfielder331,911216.78
ScotlandGeorge ByersMFMidfielder211,647216.90
EnglandNathan DyerMFMidfielder221,361216.70
EnglandMatt GrimesMFMidfielder453,729147.16
EnglandKyle NaughtonDFDefender352,758126.75
NetherlandsLeroy FerMFMidfielder251,351126.80
Côte d'IvoireWilfried BonyFWForward7181106.67
EnglandYan DhandaMFMidfielder5138106.62
EcuadorJefferson MonteroMFMidfielder12329036.68
SwedenMartin OlssonDFDefender171,105016.71
SwedenJoel AsoroFWForward14459016.51
USACameron Carter-VickersDFDefender302,202006.82
WalesJoe RodonDFDefender272,053007.03
EnglandTom CarrollMFMidfielder12683006.73
WalesDeclan JohnMFMidfielder10576006.47
WalesCian HarriesDFDefender296006.60
ArgentinaFederico FernándezDFDefender190007.20
NetherlandsLuciano NarsinghFWForward243006.50
SwedenKristoffer NordfeldtGKGoalkeeper221,913016.60
NetherlandsErwin MulderGKGoalkeeper252,227006.89
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Swansea City's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Norwich City4627136+3694
2Sheffield United4626119+3789
3Leeds United4625813+2383
4West Bromwich Albion46231112+2580
5Aston Villa46201610+2176
6Derby County46201412+1574
7Middlesbrough46201313+873
8Bristol City46191314+670
9Nottingham Forest46171514+766
10Swansea City46181117+365
11Sheffield Wednesday46161614-264
12Hull City46171118-262
13Brentford45161316+1361
14Birmingham City46141913+661
15Preston North End46161317061
16Blackburn Rovers46161218-560
17Stoke City46112213-755
18Wigan Athletic46131320-1352
19Queens Park Rangers4614923-1851
20Reading46101719-1747
21Millwall46101422-1644
22Rotherham United4681622-3140
23Bolton Wanderers458829-4832
24Ipswich Town4651625-4131
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated