Courtney Baker-Richardson
2018-193Goals0.60 per 90
2018-191Assists0.20 per 90
2018-196.43Average ratingSwansea City2018-1917Appearances451 minutes
2018-19—Expected goals
Latest€135kMarket valueForward
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League League Two | Tranmere Rovers | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2026-27 | Cup League Cup | Tranmere Rovers | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | — | 5.90 |
| 2025-26 | League League Two | Newport County | 31 | 1,519 | 4 | 1 | — | 6.50 |
| 2025-26 | Cup FA Cup | Newport County | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | Cup League Cup | Newport County | 2 | 114 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.20 |
| 2024-25 | League League Two | Newport County | 36 | 2,152 | 4 | 1 | — | 6.76 |
| 2024-25 | Cup FA Cup | Newport County | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Cup League Cup | Newport County | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2023-24 | League League Two | Crewe Alexandra | 39 | 2,280 | 9 | 1 | — | 6.94 |
| 2023-24 | Cup FA Cup | Crewe Alexandra | 3 | 90 | 1 | 1 | — | 8.40 |
| 2023-24 | Cup League Cup | Crewe Alexandra | 1 | 69 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2022-23 | League League Two | Crewe Alexandra | 29 | 1,745 | 8 | 1 | — | 6.91 |
| 2022-23 | Cup FA Cup | Crewe Alexandra | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | Cup League Cup | Crewe Alexandra | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2021-22 | League League Two | Newport County | 31 | 2,122 | 8 | 1 | — | 6.91 |
| 2021-22 | Cup FA Cup | Newport County | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020-21 | League National League | Barnet | 17 | 0 | 3 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019-20 | League League One | Accrington Stanley | 2 | 107 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.90 |
| 2019-20 | Cup League Cup | Accrington Stanley | 1 | 78 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2019-20 | League Championship | Swansea City | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018-19 | League Championship | Swansea City | 17 | 451 | 3 | 1 | — | 6.43 |
| 2018-19 | Cup FA Cup | Swansea City | 4 | 13 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2018-19 | Cup League Cup | Swansea City | 1 | 78 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2017-18 | Cup League Cup | Swansea City | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | League League One | Coventry City | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | Cup FA Cup | Coventry City | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Courtney Baker-Richardson historical transfers
- 2026-07-30Newport County to Tranmere RoversFree
- 2026-07-01Newport County to No teamTransfer
- 2024-07-10Crewe Alexandra to Newport CountyTransfer
- 2022-07-01Newport County to Crewe AlexandraFree
- 2021-07-01Barrow AFC to Newport CountyFree
- 2021-01-28Barrow AFC to BarnetLoan
- 2020-10-08Swansea City to Barrow AFCFree
- 2019-08-09Swansea City to Accrington StanleyLoan
- 2017-08-14Leamington to Swansea CityTransfer
- 2016-02-04Kettering Town to LeamingtonTransfer
- 2015-08-07Redditch United to Kettering TownTransfer
- 2015-01-28Romulus FC to Redditch UnitedFree
- 2014-07-01Coventry City to Romulus FCFree
- 2014-02-20Coventry City to TamworthLoan
- 2013-07-01Unknown to Coventry CityTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 132.59 per 90
- Shots on target
- 81.60 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 62%
- Shots blocked
- 20.40 per 90
- Key passes
- 30.60 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 40.80 per 90
- Offsides
- 30.60 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 13226.34 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 316.19 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 53%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 20.40 per 90
- Dribble success
- 67%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 173.39 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 91.80 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 142.79 per 90
- Possession lost
- 5310.58 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 20.40 per 90
- Clearances
- 91.80 per 90
- Blocks
- 20.40 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 61.20 per 90
- Duels won
- 275.39 per 90
- Duel success
- 31%
- Aerial duels won
- 173.39 per 90
- Aerial success
- 31%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 132.59 per 90
- Was fouled
- 71.40 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.20 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.20 per 90
Data updated