Sevilla

2024-25#38/38Season complete

La Liga · 2024-25

2024-2516thLeague position41 pts from 38 games
2024-2542 : 55Goals for / against-13 difference
2024-2543.3Expected goals48.7 conceded
2024-2511Top scorerDodi Lukebakio2024-256Most assistsSaúl Ñíguez2024-253,103Most minutesDodi Lukebakio

Squad

35 players with appearances in 2024-25, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
BelgiumDodi LukebakioMFMidfielder383,10311210.027.06
SpainJuanlu SánchezMFMidfielder321,726442.156.83
SpainIsaac RomeroFWForward312,211426.716.53
SpainKike SalasDFDefender312,237321.916.95
SwitzerlandDjibril SowMFMidfielder302,071212.376.90
NigeriaChidera EjukeFWForward25958211.086.90
SwitzerlandRubén VargasMFMidfielder11677211.986.88
SpainSaúl ÑíguezMFMidfielder241,555162.856.97
FranceLucien AgouméMFMidfielder352,118130.876.95
FranceLoïc BadéDFDefender322,687110.636.82
SerbiaNemanja GudeljMFMidfielder312,495111.626.83
SpainAdrià PedrosaDFDefender312,305110.906.85
SpainPeque FernándezMFMidfielder261,135112.496.67
DR CongoStanis Idumbo MuzamboMFMidfielder14279110.626.67
SpainJesús NavasDFDefender15416100.536.69
SpainAlvaro Garcia-PascualFWForward8409101.096.76
SpainRamón MartínezDFDefender5258100.346.96
SpainManu BuenoMFMidfielder9134100.156.65
BelgiumAlbert Sambi LokongaMFMidfielder221,473020.926.85
SpainSusoMFMidfielder16598020.746.92
ArgentinaLucas OcamposMFMidfielder2176010.166.95
SpainJosé Ángel CarmonaDFDefender352,954000.536.88
BrazilMarcãoDFDefender1255200—6.50
FranceTanguy NianzouDFDefender6519000.196.90
NigeriaKelechi IheanachoFWForward9402001.486.56
ArgentinaValentín BarcoMFMidfielder7287000.286.66
NigeriaAkor AdamsFWForward4130000.436.53
ArgentinaGonzalo MontielDFDefender6111000.036.60
SpainDiego HormigoDFDefender138000.096.50
Puerto RicoLeandro AntonettiFWForward227000.146.30
SpainIsra DominguezMFMidfielder11700—6.60
ColombiaMateo MejíaFWForward11000—6.70
SpainDarío BenavidesMFMidfielder1400—6.50
NorwayØrjan NylandGKGoalkeeper302,67400—6.78
SpainÁlvaro FerlloGKGoalkeeper974600—6.59
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Sevilla's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1FC Barcelona382846+6388
2Real Madrid382666+4084
3Atlético Madrid3822106+3876
4Athletic Club3819136+2570
5Villarreal3820108+2070
6Real Betis38161210+760
7Celta Vigo3816715+255
8Osasuna38121610-452
9Rayo Vallecano38131312-452
10Mallorca3813916-948
11Valencia38111314-1046
12Real Sociedad3813718-1146
13Getafe3811918-542
14Deportivo Alavés38101216-1042
15Espanyol3811918-1142
16Sevilla38101117-1341
17Girona FC3811819-1641
18Leganés3891316-1740
19UD Las Palmas388822-2132
20Real Valladolid384430-6416
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated