Manu Bueno

Midfielder · Spain · Sevilla · No. 14 · Born 27 Jul 2004 (age 22)

2026-276.74Average ratingSevilla
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-271Goals0.63 per 90
2026-275Appearances143 minutes
2026-270.17Expected goalsoverperforming by 0.83
Latest€1.5mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
La Liga

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

50% on target
80' blocked · xG 0.03 · vs Getafe77' saved · xG 0.02 · vs Osasuna74' missed · xG 0.07 · vs Real Madrid80' goal · xG 0.05 · vs Real Madrid
4 Shots1 Goals0.18xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-11-01Getafe80'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.03
2026-10-26Osasuna77'SavedOpen playLeft foot0.02
2026-10-18Real Madrid80'GoalOpen playLeft foot0.05
2026-10-18Real Madrid74'Off targetFree kick deliveryLeft foot0.07

Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League La Liga Sevilla5143100.176.74
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Sevilla6000——
2026-27League LaLiga Sevilla43900—6.75
2025-26League La Liga Sevilla8268000.056.59
2025-26Cup Copa del Rey Sevilla315802—7.05
2025-26League LaLiga Sevilla3028000—6.59
2024-25League La Liga Sevilla9134100.156.65
2024-25Cup Copa del Rey Sevilla2100——
2024-25League LaLiga Sevilla1814410—6.65
2023-24League La Liga Sevilla4116000.036.73
2023-24Int'l cup UEFA Super Cup Sevilla1000——
2023-24Cup Copa del Rey Sevilla39800—6.85
2023-24League LaLiga Sevilla1412000—6.73
2023-24Int'l cup Champions League Sevilla2000——
2022-23League La Liga Sevilla2150000.026.75
2022-23Cup Copa del Rey Sevilla3000——
2022-23Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Sevilla6000——
2022-23League LaLiga Sevilla1115000—6.75

Manu Bueno historical transfers

  • 2025-07-01Sevilla Atlético to SevillaTransfer
  • 2022-11-01Sevilla U19 to Sevilla AtléticoTransfer

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
42.52 per 90
Shots on target
21.26 per 90
Shooting accuracy
50%
Shots blocked
10.63 per 90
Key passes
10.63 per 90
Expected assists
0.110.07 per 90
Expected goals on target
0.280.18 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
9861.68 per 90
Accurate passes
5433.99 per 90
Pass accuracy
79%
Accurate long balls
31.89 per 90
Accurate crosses
0
Cross accuracy
0%
Successful dribbles
21.26 per 90
Dribble success
40%
Passes in the opposition half
3823.92 per 90
Ball carries
3119.51 per 90
Progressive carries
74.41 per 90
Dispossessed
21.26 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
21.26 per 90
Possession lost
2213.85 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
42.52 per 90
Tackle success
100%
Interceptions
0
Clearances
10.63 per 90
Ball recoveries
85.03 per 90
Duels won
127.55 per 90
Duel success
41%
Aerial duels won
21.26 per 90
Aerial success
67%

Discipline

Fouls committed
74.41 per 90
Was fouled
42.52 per 90
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
10.63 per 90

Data updated