Sevilla

2017-18#38/38Season complete

La Liga · 2017-18

2017-187thLeague position58 pts from 38 games
2017-1849 : 58Goals for / against-9 difference
2017-189Top scorerWissam Ben Yedder2017-186Most assistsFranco Vázquez2017-183,001Most minutesClément Lenglet

Squad

31 players with appearances in 2017-18, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsRating
FranceWissam Ben YedderFWForward251,727936.77
ColombiaLuis MurielFWForward291,604716.67
SpainPablo SarabiaMFMidfielder342,400656.88
ArgentinaFranco VázquezMFMidfielder301,845466.74
SpainNolitoMFMidfielder301,599456.93
ArgentinaÉver BanegaMFMidfielder312,403337.20
FranceClément LengletDFDefender353,001316.93
DenmarkSimon KjærDFDefender201,571206.97
MexicoMiguel LayúnDFDefender161,179206.81
BrazilGansoMFMidfielder8524206.97
FranceSteven​ N'ZonziMFMidfielder272,216126.95
ArgentinaJoaquín CorreaFWForward211,199116.70
DenmarkMichael Krohn-DehliMFMidfielder13533116.81
SpainJesús NavasDFDefender261,762106.94
ArgentinaGuido PizarroMFMidfielder241,753106.87
SpainCarlos FernándezFWForward2139106.95
SpainSergio EscuderoDFDefender272,332026.95
ArgentinaGabriel MercadoDFDefender262,123016.88
FranceSébastien CorchiaDFDefender12823016.71
SpainSandro RamírezMFMidfielder13715016.72
GermanyJohannes GeisMFMidfielder14670016.79
FranceLionel CaroleDFDefender6540016.78
PortugalDaniel CarriçoDFDefender6459006.77
ArgentinaNicolás ParejaDFDefender5406007.00
SpainRoque MesaMFMidfielder7342006.79
BrazilGuilherme AranaDFDefender3192006.63
ArgentinaWalter MontoyaMFMidfielder177006.90
SpainBorja LassoMFMidfielder154007.00
SpainJosé LaraMFMidfielder19006.50
SpainSergio RicoGKGoalkeeper242,155006.68
SpainDavid SoriaGKGoalkeeper151,265006.92
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Sevilla's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1FC Barcelona382891+7093
2Atlético Madrid3823105+3679
3Real Madrid3822106+5076
4Valencia382279+2773
5Villarreal3818713+761
6Real Betis3818614-160
7Sevilla3817714-958
8Getafe38151013+955
9Eibar3814915-651
10Girona FC3814915-951
11Real Sociedad3814717+749
12Celta Vigo38131015-149
13Espanyol38121313-649
14Deportivo Alavés3815221-1047
15Levante UD38111314-1446
16Athletic Club38101315-843
17Leganés3812719-1743
18Deportivo de A Coruña3861121-3829
19UD Las Palmas385726-5022
20Málaga CF385528-3720
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated