Isaac Romero
Viewing
2026-271Goals1.00 per 90
2026-271Assists1.00 per 90
2026-277.20Average ratingSevilla2026-272Appearances90 minutes
2026-270.27Expected goalsoverperforming by 0.73
—Market valueForward
2025-264Goals0.24 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
2025-266.49Average ratingSevilla2025-2629Appearances1,498 minutes
2025-265.17Expected goalsunderperforming by 1.17
—Market valueForward
Season2026-27
La Liga
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
0% on target2 Shots0 Goals0.18xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-15 | Rayo Vallecano | 44+6' | Off target | From throw-in | Header | 0.15 |
| 2026-08-15 | Rayo Vallecano | 35' | Off target | From throw-in | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-05-23 | Celta Vigo | 44' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-05-23 | Celta Vigo | 41' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-05-17 | Real Madrid | 82' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-05-04 | Real Sociedad | 30' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-05-04 | Real Sociedad | 21' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-26 | Osasuna | 81' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-26 | Osasuna | 23' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-11 | Atlético Madrid | 57' | Hit the woodwork | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.14 |
| 2026-04-11 | Atlético Madrid | 18' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.33 |
| 2026-04-11 | Atlético Madrid | 1' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.06 |
| 2026-03-21 | Valencia | 87' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-21 | Valencia | 78' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-21 | Valencia | 57' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-21 | Valencia | 54' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-01 | Real Betis | 84' | Goal | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-01-24 | Athletic Club | 30' | Saved | From throw-in | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-19 | Elche | 62' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.19 |
| 2026-01-19 | Elche | 10' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-04 | Levante UD | 89+2' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.28 |
| 2026-01-04 | Levante UD | 89+2' | Saved | Penalty | Left foot | 0.79 |
| 2026-01-04 | Levante UD | 73' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-12-20 | Real Madrid | 55' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.26 |
| 2025-12-20 | Real Madrid | 51' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-12-20 | Real Madrid | 6' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.35 |
| 2025-12-20 | Real Madrid | 2' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-01 | Atlético Madrid | 52' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-01 | Atlético Madrid | 3' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-10-18 | Mallorca | 44+2' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.19 |
| 2025-10-05 | FC Barcelona | 54' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-05 | FC Barcelona | 36' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.52 |
| 2025-10-05 | FC Barcelona | 34' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.25 |
| 2025-10-05 | FC Barcelona | 26' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.19 |
| 2025-10-05 | FC Barcelona | 24' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-09-28 | Rayo Vallecano | 1' | Blocked | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-09-12 | Elche | 54' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.14 |
| 2025-09-12 | Elche | 27' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-08-30 | Girona FC | 54' | Goal | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.36 |
| 2025-08-30 | Girona FC | 43' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Left foot | 0.29 |
| 2025-08-25 | Getafe | 74' | Off target | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-08-25 | Getafe | 70' | Hit the woodwork | From corner | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-08-17 | Athletic Club | 89+6' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | La Liga | Sevilla | 2 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 0.27 | 7.20 |
| 2025-26 | La Liga | Sevilla | 29 | 1,498 | 4 | 0 | 5.17 | 6.49 |
| Career | 31 | 1,588 | 5 | 1 | — | — | ||
Isaac Romero historical transfers
- 2024-01-11Sevilla Atlético to SevillaTransfer
- 2020-07-01Sevilla FC C to Sevilla AtléticoTransfer
- 2019-07-01Club Atlético Antoniano to Sevilla FC CFree
- 2018-07-01Unknown to Club Atlético AntonianoTransfer
- 2016-07-01Unknown to UnknownUnknown
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 33.00 per 90
- Shots on target
- 11.00 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 11.00 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.010.01 per 90
- Chances created
- 11.00 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.160.16 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 4848.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 1313.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 65%
- Accurate long balls
- 11.00 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 11.00 per 90
- Dribble success
- 33%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 88.00 per 90
- Ball carries
- 1111.00 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 11.00 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 88.00 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1919.00 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 11.00 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 11.00 per 90
- Clearances
- 33.00 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 22.00 per 90
- Duels won
- 99.00 per 90
- Duel success
- 45%
- Aerial duels won
- 66.00 per 90
- Aerial success
- 55%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 22.00 per 90
- Was fouled
- 11.00 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 22.00 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 412.46 per 90
- Shots on target
- 140.84 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 34%
- Shots blocked
- 80.48 per 90
- Key passes
- 140.84 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.570.03 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 67240.37 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 24314.60 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 73%
- Accurate long balls
- 191.14 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.06 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 10%
- Successful dribbles
- 100.60 per 90
- Dribble success
- 23%
- Dispossessed
- 331.98 per 90
- Possession lost
- 24514.72 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 100.60 per 90
- Tackle success
- 63%
- Interceptions
- 50.30 per 90
- Clearances
- 201.20 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 613.66 per 90
- Duels won
- 724.33 per 90
- Duel success
- 35%
- Aerial duels won
- 231.38 per 90
- Aerial success
- 41%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 291.74 per 90
- Was fouled
- 241.44 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.18 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC