Tanguy Nianzou

Defender · France · Lille · No. 23 · 192 cm · Born 7 Jun 2002 (age 24)

2026-276.67Average ratingLille
2026-273Appearances246 minutes
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-271Assists0.37 per 90
Latest€1.4mMarket valueDefender
Season2026-27
Ligue 1
La Liga

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

33% on target
90+3' saved · xG 0.52 · vs Stade Brestois · for Lille51' missed · xG 0.13 · vs Stade Brestois · for Lille68' missed · xG 0.41 · vs Le Havre · for Lille
3 Shots0 Goals1.06xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateClubOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-10-17LilleStade Brestois90+3'SavedFree kick deliveryHeader0.52
2026-10-17LilleStade Brestois51'Off targetFrom cornerHeader0.13
2026-10-10LilleLe Havre68'Off targetFrom cornerHeader0.41

Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League Ligue 1 Lille3246010.786.67
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Lille2000——
2025-26League La Liga Sevilla12647000.516.48
2025-26League LaLiga Sevilla2164800—6.48
2024-25League La Liga Sevilla6519000.196.90
2024-25League LaLiga Sevilla1051900—6.90
2023-24League La Liga Sevilla8315000.036.51
2023-24Cup Copa del Rey Sevilla427100—6.90
2023-24League LaLiga Sevilla2333100—6.51
2023-24Int'l cup Champions League Sevilla33100—6.30
2022-23League La Liga Sevilla191,368100.476.62
2022-23Cup Copa del Rey Sevilla536810—7.08
2022-23Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Sevilla634300—6.85
2022-23League LaLiga Sevilla271,37010—6.62
2022-23Int'l cup Champions League Sevilla418010—7.00
2022-23League Bundesliga FC Bayern München2000——
2021-22League Bundesliga FC Bayern München1757411—6.81
2021-22Cup DFB Pokal FC Bayern München19000—7.00
2021-22Int'l cup Champions League FC Bayern München1021100—6.68
2020-21League Bundesliga FC Bayern München613000—6.42
2020-21Int'l cup Champions League FC Bayern München2000——
2019-20League Ligue 1 Paris Saint-Germain645120—7.10
2019-20Cup Coupe de France Paris Saint-Germain427000—7.23
2019-20Int'l cup Champions League Paris Saint-Germain37600—7.20

Tanguy Nianzou historical transfers

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
31.10 per 90
Shots on target
10.37 per 90
Shooting accuracy
33%
Shots blocked
0
Key passes
10.37 per 90
Expected assists
0.020.01 per 90
Chances created
10.37 per 90
Big chances missed
20.73 per 90
Expected goals on target
0.240.09 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
17764.76 per 90
Accurate passes
14753.78 per 90
Pass accuracy
95%
Accurate long balls
72.56 per 90
Accurate crosses
0
Successful dribbles
0
Passes in the opposition half
3312.07 per 90
Ball carries
5921.59 per 90
Progressive carries
20.73 per 90
Dispossessed
0
Unsuccessful touches
10.37 per 90
Possession lost
93.29 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
0
Tackle success
0%
Interceptions
10.37 per 90
Clearances
93.29 per 90
Ball recoveries
72.56 per 90
Duels won
51.83 per 90
Duel success
45%
Aerial duels won
10.37 per 90
Aerial success
20%

Discipline

Fouls committed
20.73 per 90
Was fouled
31.10 per 90
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
10.37 per 90

Data updated